Benito Ramírez is a midfielder for FC Cartagena. In the 2024 season, Benito Ramírez recorded 21 appearances and 657 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.65. Before FC Cartagena, Benito Ramírez played for Vanspor FK, Van BB, Las Palmas and Rayo Majadahonda. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 21
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 657
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/1
- Rating
- 6.65
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 19 | 0 | 0 | 513 | 6.58 |
| Copa del Rey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.58
Minutes 513
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.88
- Shots on target
- 10.18
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 132.28
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.53
- Dribbles attempted
- 122.11
- Fouls won
- 81.40
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.75
- Interceptions
- 10.18
- Blocks
- 30.53
- Fouls conceded
- 50.88
Copa del Rey
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 144
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 721 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.8851
- Shots on target10.1819
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes132.2894
- Pass accuracy84.92%84.92%58
- Accurate passes21437.5463
Possession
- Dribbles attempted122.1168
- Dribbles completed30.5332
- Duels6411.2366
- Duels won264.5639
- Duels won %40.63%40.63%11
Defending
- Blocks30.5391
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.8878
- Interceptions10.183
- Tackles101.7548
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.4061
- Red cards(fewest)10.180
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3516
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 to 2024 | 159 | 8 | |
| 2018 | 30 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Las Palmas | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023 | Las Palmas | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2022 | Las Palmas | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2021 | Las Palmas | 32 | 4 | 3 | 6.72 |
| 2020 | Las Palmas | 37 | 0 | 2 | 6.66 |
| 2019 | Las Palmas | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2018 | Rayo Majadahonda | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.67 |
| 2017 | Las Palmas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2016 | Las Palmas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 24 May | La Liga | A | L2-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 11 | |
| Sunday 18 May | La Liga | H | L0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 27 | |
| Friday 9 May | La Liga | H | L0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 3 May | La Liga | H | L2-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 28 February | La Liga | A | D1-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Career history
At FC Cartagena since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
Vanspor FK
FC CartagenaJan 2026
Vanspor FK
FC CartagenaSept 2025
Las Palmas
Van BBJul 2025
Rayo Majadahonda
Las PalmasJul 2019
Las Palmas
Rayo MajadahondaAug 2018