Benjamin André is a midfielder for Lille. Benjamin André is 36 years old, a national of France and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Benjamin André recorded 11 appearances and 781 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.44. Before Lille, Benjamin André played for Rennes and Ajaccio. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 781
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.44
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 463 | 6.64 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 318 | 6.15 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.64
Minutes 463
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.39
- Shots on target
- 10.19
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 61.17
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.78
- Dribbles attempted
- 112.14
- Fouls won
- 71.36
Defending
- Tackles
- 152.92
- Interceptions
- 40.78
- Blocks
- 10.19
- Fouls conceded
- 132.53
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.15
Minutes 318
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 1414
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.4617
- Shots on target20.2332
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes70.8130
- Pass accuracy85.51%85.51%53
- Accurate passes36642.1870
Possession
- Dribbles attempted151.7362
- Dribbles completed60.6955
- Duels12814.7598
- Duels won657.4998
- Duels won %50.78%50.78%59
Defending
- Blocks20.2335
- Fouls committed(fewest)182.074
- Interceptions70.8152
- Tackles293.3498
Discipline
- Fouls drawn121.3864
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2331
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lille | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025 | Lille | 37 | 4 | 3 | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Lille | 45 | 0 | 3 | 7.13 |
| 2023 | Lille | 45 | 5 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2022 | Lille | 37 | 1 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2021 | Lille | 41 | 2 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2020 | Lille | 43 | 0 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2019 | Lille | 33 | 2 | 3 | 6.95 |
| 2018 | Rennes | 44 | 4 | 2 | 6.85 |
| 2017 | Rennes | 35 | 3 | 3 | 6.88 |
| 2016 | Rennes | 38 | 0 | 3 | 6.96 |
| 2015 | Rennes | 33 | 1 | 2 | 7.04 |
| 2014 | Rennes | 24 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Ajaccio | 37 | 4 | 5 | |
| 2012 | Ajaccio | 28 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | Ajaccio | 34 | 4 | 3 | |
| 2010 | Ajaccio | 32 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | D0-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 39 | |
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | H | W1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 59 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 32 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | H | L2-4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 34 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Ligue 1 | H | D1-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 56 |