Bernardo Silva is a midfielder for Real Madrid. Bernardo Silva is 32 years old, a national of Portugal and 173 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Bernardo Silva recorded 18 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 705 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.69. Before Real Madrid, Bernardo Silva played for Manchester City, Monaco and Benfica. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 705
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.69
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 9 | 0 | 1 | 418 | 6.66 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 1 | 0 | 177 | 6.93 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 6.43 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.15 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.66
Minutes 418
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 99
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 77
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.43
Minutes 103
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.93
Minutes 177
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.15
Minutes 7
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1561
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.4516
- Shots on target10.1523
Passing
- Assists10.1561
- Key passes71.0643
- Pass accuracy92.40%92.40%96
- Accurate passes40160.6694
Possession
- Dribbles attempted60.9128
- Dribbles completed30.4535
- Duels487.2626
- Duels won233.4828
Defending
- Blocks10.1522
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.3633
- Interceptions50.7647
- Tackles121.8263
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.2154
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 1 | |
| 2017 to 2025 | 453 | 75 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 140 | 28 | |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Real Madrid | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2026International | Portugal | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| 2025 | Manchester City | 56 | 4 | 6 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Manchester City | 47 | 4 | 4 | 7.12 |
| 2024International | Portugal, Spain | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2023 | Manchester City | 48 | 12 | 10 | 7.50 |
| 2022 | Manchester City | 54 | 7 | 6 | 6.96 |
| 2022International | Portugal | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2021 | Manchester City | 49 | 13 | 7 | 7.10 |
| 2020 | Manchester City | 45 | 5 | 9 | 6.97 |
| 2020International | Portugal | 18 | 4 | 6 | 7.36 |
| 2019 | Manchester City | 51 | 8 | 10 | 7.08 |
| 2018 | Manchester City | 50 | 13 | 12 | 7.23 |
| 2018International | Portugal | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6.97 |
| 2017 | Manchester City | 53 | 9 | 10 | 6.97 |
| 2016 | Monaco | 55 | 11 | 10 | 6.89 |
| 2015 | Monaco | 43 | 7 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2014 | Monaco | 42 | 10 | 4 | |
| 2013 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W2-3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 54 | |
| Sunday 1 November | La Liga | A | W0-3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 36 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | A | W1-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 22 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 76 | |
| Sunday 18 October | La Liga | H | W4-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 15 |
Career history
At Real Madrid since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Manchester City
Real MadridJun 2026
Monaco
Manchester CityJul 2017
Benfica
MonacoJan 2015
Benfica
MonacoAug 2014