Bilal El Khannouss is a midfielder for VfB Stuttgart. Bilal El Khannouss is 22 years old, a national of Morocco and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Bilal El Khannouss recorded 20 appearances, 2 goals and 1,297 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.87. Before VfB Stuttgart, Bilal El Khannouss played for Leicester and Genk. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 20
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1297
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.87
recorded in 19 of 20 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA World Cup | 6 | 0 | 0 | 466 | 6.92 |
| Bundesliga | 8 | 2 | 0 | 387 | 7.01 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 332 | 6.83 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.01
Minutes 387 (recorded in 7 of 8 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 2
- Shots
- 9
- Shots on target
- 4
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 9
- Goals and assists
- 2
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 7
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 5
Defending
- Tackles
- 14
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 2
- Fouls conceded
- 0
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.92
Minutes 466
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.97
- Shots on target
- 40.77
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 71.35
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 71.35
- Dribbles attempted
- 152.90
- Fouls won
- 61.16
Defending
- Tackles
- 142.70
- Interceptions
- 10.19
- Blocks
- 10.19
- Fouls conceded
- 50.97
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 332
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 55
- Fouls conceded
- 44
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 112
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 765 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.2281
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots261.4381
- Shots on target150.8387
Passing
- Assists50.2891
- Key passes452.4897
- Pass accuracy79.34%79.34%25
- Accurate passes74941.2574
Possession
- Dribbles attempted321.7660
- Dribbles completed180.9967
- Dribble success56.25%56.25%81
- Duels1478.1026
- Duels won754.1334
- Duels won %51.02%51.02%62
Defending
- Blocks30.1736
- Fouls committed(fewest)191.0561
- Interceptions100.5528
- Tackles281.5438
Discipline
- Fouls drawn90.5010
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)60.3315
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 55 | 11 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 39 | 3 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 92 | 4 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | VfB Stuttgart | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2026International | Morocco | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025 | Leicester, VfB Stuttgart | 44 | 9 | 10 | 7.07 |
| 2024 | Genk, Leicester | 37 | 3 | 6 | 6.94 |
| 2023 | Genk | 50 | 3 | 8 | 7.38 |
| 2022 | Genk | 41 | 1 | 5 | 6.86 |
| 2022International | Morocco | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 34 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | A | W2-4 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 25 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 46 | |
| Friday 23 October | Bundesliga | H | L2-3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 16 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 46 |
Career history
At VfB Stuttgart since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Leicester
VfB StuttgartJun 2026
VfB Stuttgart
LeicesterJun 2026
Leicester
VfB StuttgartSept 2025
Genk
LeicesterAug 2024