Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Bojan is a professional footballer for Vissel Kobe. In the 2020 season, Bojan recorded 17 appearances, 4 goals, 2 assists and 1,087 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.08. Before Vissel Kobe, Bojan played for Montreal Impact, Stoke City, Alaves and FSV Mainz 05. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
17
Goals
4
Assists
2
Minutes
1087

recorded in 16 of 17 matches

Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
7.08

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Major League Soccer

Rating in this competition 7.08

Minutes 1,087 (recorded in 16 of 17 matches)

Shooting

Goals
4
Shots
20
Shots on target
12

Passing

Assists
2
Key passes
18
Goals and assists
6

Possession

Dribbles completed
40
Dribbles attempted
57
Fouls won
18

Defending

Tackles
2
Interceptions
6
Blocks
0
Fouls conceded
6

Every match, season by season

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
CF Montreal2019 to 2020257
Stoke City2014 to 20188516
Alaves2017130
FSV Mainz 052016111
Ajax2013264
AC Milan2012253
AS Roma2011337
Barcelona2010276
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2020CF Montreal17427.08
2019CF Montreal8307.05
2018Stoke City23106.68
2017Alaves, Stoke City15006.72
2016FSV Mainz 05, Stoke City22416.68
2015Stoke City31726.80
2014Stoke City1851
2013Ajax2643
2012AC Milan2532
2011AS Roma3371
2010Barcelona2762

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Friday 20 NovemberMajor League SoccerNew England RevolutionAL2-1900007.214
Sunday 8 NovemberMajor League SoccerDC UnitedAW2-389100721
Monday 2 NovemberMajor League SoccerOrlando City SCHL0-1900007.939
Wednesday 28 OctoberMajor League SoccerNashville SCHL0-1900007.233
Saturday 17 OctoberMajor League SoccerInter MiamiHW2-1851108.326

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Vissel Kobe since Aug 2021.

Transfer history

  1. Montreal ImpactVissel KobeAug 2021
  2. Stoke CityMontreal ImpactAug 2019
  3. AlavesStoke CityJul 2018
  4. Stoke CityAlavesAug 2017
  5. FSV Mainz 05Stoke CityJul 2017
  6. Stoke CityFSV Mainz 05Jan 2017
  7. BarcelonaStoke CityJul 2014
  8. BarcelonaAjaxJul 2013
  9. AS RomaBarcelonaJul 2013
  10. AS RomaAC MilanAug 2012
  11. BarcelonaAS RomaJul 2011