Borja Mayoral is a forward for Getafe. Borja Mayoral is 29 years old, a national of Spain and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Borja Mayoral recorded 9 appearances, 1 goal and 207 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.75. Before Getafe, Borja Mayoral played for Real Madrid, AS Roma, Levante and VfL Wolfsburg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 207
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.75
recorded in 8 of 9 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 5 | 1 | 0 | 179 | 6.78 |
| La Liga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6.55 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 179
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 22
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 28 (recorded in 3 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 0
- Fouls won
- 0
Defending
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 428 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.3462
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots100.847
- Shots on target70.5922
Passing
- Assists10.0836
- Key passes50.424
- Pass accuracy81.06%81.06%76
- Accurate passes21418.0562
Possession
- Dribbles attempted90.767
- Dribbles completed60.5125
- Duels958.0110
- Duels won332.787
- Duels won %34.74%34.74%12
Defending
- Blocks20.1770
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.5194
- Interceptions50.4268
- Tackles50.4215
Discipline
- Fouls drawn70.598
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 142 | 45 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 56 | 18 | |
| 2015 to 2020 | 26 | 4 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 69 | 14 | |
| 2016 | 21 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Getafe | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025 | Getafe | 19 | 6 | 1 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | Getafe | 27 | 6 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Getafe | 31 | 17 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2022 | Getafe | 38 | 9 | 2 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | AS Roma, Getafe | 29 | 7 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2020 | AS Roma, Real Madrid | 47 | 17 | 5 | 6.81 |
| 2019 | Levante | 36 | 9 | 2 | 6.80 |
| 2018 | Levante | 33 | 5 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2017 | Real Madrid | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6.93 |
| 2016 | VfL Wolfsburg | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2015 | Real Madrid | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Sunday 1 November | La Liga | H | W3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | A | L4-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | H | L2-5 | 82 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 16 | |
| Monday 19 October | La Liga | H | D1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3 |
Career history
At Getafe since Aug 2022.
Transfer history
Real Madrid
GetafeAug 2022
Getafe
Real MadridJul 2022
Real Madrid
GetafeJan 2022
Real Madrid
AS RomaOct 2020
Levante
Real MadridSept 2020
Real Madrid
LevanteAug 2018
VfL Wolfsburg
Real MadridJul 2017
Real Madrid
VfL WolfsburgJul 2016