C. Buchtmann: match by match
100 appearances across 2 competitions, 2016 to 2021.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 109 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2021
24 played9 unused2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 15 May | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 19 | |
| Friday 29 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 41 | |
| Saturday 23 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | |
| Saturday 16 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 9 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 2 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| Friday 18 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | |
| Saturday 12 March | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | |
| Saturday 5 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 13 | |
| Tuesday 1 March | DFB-Pokal | A | L2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 26 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 20 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 18 January | DFB-Pokal | H | W2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 15 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | |
| Friday 17 December | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 12 | |
| Saturday 11 December | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| Saturday 4 December | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 1 | |
| Sunday 28 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | W2-3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 10 | |
| Wednesday 24 November | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 20 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| Saturday 30 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 27 October | DFB-Pokal | A | W2-3 | 54 | 1 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 17 | |
| Sunday 24 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W4-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 16 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | W2-4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 13 | |
| Sunday 3 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15 | |
| Saturday 25 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | |
| Sunday 19 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | W4-1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 13 | |
| Saturday 11 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | |
| Saturday 21 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5 | |
| Friday 13 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | |
| Saturday 7 August | DFB-Pokal | A | W2-3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Sunday 1 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | |
| Sunday 25 July | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 1 |
2020
2 played2. Bundesliga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 23 May | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | |
| Sunday 16 May | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13 |
2019
13 played2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 14 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | D0-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 66 | |
| Saturday 1 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 50 | |
| Tuesday 28 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 83 | |
| Saturday 21 December | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 69% | |
| Saturday 14 December | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 88% | |
| Sunday 27 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 91% | |
| Saturday 19 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 78% | |
| Sunday 6 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Sunday 29 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 100% | |
| Saturday 31 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | D3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Saturday 17 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 80% | |
| Sunday 11 August | DFB-Pokal | A | D5-5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 78% | |
| Friday 2 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 60% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
24 played2. Bundesliga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 27 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | W4-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 67% | |
| Sunday 21 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 69% | |
| Sunday 14 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.1 | 87% | |
| Saturday 6 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 92% | |
| Friday 29 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 77% | |
| Saturday 16 March | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 78% | |
| Sunday 10 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 73% | |
| Saturday 23 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 82% | |
| Saturday 16 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 62% | |
| Friday 8 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 73% | |
| Monday 4 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 29 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 70% | |
| Sunday 25 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 75% | |
| Saturday 10 November | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 78% | |
| Monday 22 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 82% | |
| Sunday 7 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 80% | |
| Sunday 30 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.1 | 68% | |
| Wednesday 26 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 84% | |
| Friday 21 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 85% | |
| Sunday 16 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 87% | |
| Sunday 2 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | L3-5 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 75% | |
| Sunday 26 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 79% | |
| Friday 10 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 70% | |
| Sunday 5 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 76% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
18 played2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 28 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 71% | |
| Saturday 21 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 81% | |
| Saturday 14 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 71% | |
| Saturday 7 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7 | 91% | |
| Sunday 1 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0% | |
| Friday 1 December | 2. Bundesliga | A | L5-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 84% | |
| Sunday 26 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 75% | |
| Sunday 19 November | 2. Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.5 | 86% | |
| Saturday 4 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 85% | |
| Friday 27 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 82% | |
| Monday 23 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 68% | |
| Friday 13 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 92% | |
| Sunday 1 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-2 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 82% | |
| Saturday 26 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 93% | |
| Friday 18 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 89% | |
| Monday 14 August | DFB-Pokal | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 90% | |
| Monday 7 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 81% | |
| Friday 28 July | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 71% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
19 played2. Bundesliga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 14 May | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.3 | 89% | |
| Friday 5 May | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 81% | |
| Friday 28 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 89% | |
| Friday 21 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 86% | |
| Sunday 16 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 80% | |
| Friday 7 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 68% | |
| Tuesday 4 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 80% | |
| Friday 31 March | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 88% | |
| Saturday 18 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.6 | 67% | |
| Friday 10 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 80% | |
| Saturday 4 March | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 82% | |
| Monday 27 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | W5-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 96% | |
| Sunday 19 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 60% | |
| Sunday 12 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 85% | |
| Sunday 5 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 75% | |
| Sunday 29 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66% | |
| Saturday 26 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 66% | |
| Sunday 20 November | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 67% | |
| Monday 7 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 79% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.