Christian Gebauer is a forward for Austria Salzburg. In the 2024 season, Christian Gebauer recorded 18 appearances, 1 goal and 735 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.67. Before Austria Salzburg, Christian Gebauer played for SCR Altach, Arminia Bielefeld and FC Ingolstadt 04. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 735
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.67
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 17 | 1 | 0 | 691 | 6.67 |
| Austrian Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.67
Minutes 691
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.13
- Shots
- 60.78
- Shots on target
- 30.39
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 91.17
- Goals and assists
- 10.13
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.04
- Fouls won
- 30.39
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.65
- Interceptions
- 40.52
- Blocks
- 10.13
- Fouls conceded
- 50.65
Austrian Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 44
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 634 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1214
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.733
- Shots on target30.375
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes91.1049
- Pass accuracy60.94%60.94%5
- Accurate passes789.5510
Possession
- Dribbles attempted80.9812
- Dribbles completed10.121
- Duels536.493
- Duels won172.081
- Duels won %32.08%32.08%5
Defending
- Blocks10.1256
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.6191
- Interceptions40.4976
- Tackles50.6129
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.373
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2426
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 to 2024 | 166 | 18 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 42 | 2 | |
| 2021 | 22 | 1 | |
| 2015 to 2016 | 6 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SCR Altach | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2023 | SCR Altach | 34 | 2 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Arminia Bielefeld | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2021 | Arminia Bielefeld, FC Ingolstadt 04 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2020 | Arminia Bielefeld | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2019 | SCR Altach | 33 | 5 | 5 | 6.75 |
| 2018 | SCR Altach | 34 | 4 | 5 | 6.91 |
| 2017 | SCR Altach | 47 | 6 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2016 | WSG Wattens | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | WSG Wattens | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 23 May | Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13 | |
| Saturday 17 May | Bundesliga | H | D0-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 0 | |
| Saturday 10 May | Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 9 | |
| Sunday 4 May | Bundesliga | A | L2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 1 | |
| Saturday 26 April | Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
Career history
At Austria Salzburg since Sept 2025.
Transfer history
SCR Altach
Austria SalzburgSept 2025
SCR Altach
Austria SalzburgJun 2025
Arminia Bielefeld
SCR AltachJun 2023
FC Ingolstadt 04
Arminia BielefeldJul 2022
Arminia Bielefeld
FC Ingolstadt 04Aug 2021
SCR Altach
Arminia BielefeldJul 2020