Christophe Herelle is a defender for Manisa F.K.. In the 2024 season, Christophe Herelle recorded 19 appearances, 1 assist and 958 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.56. Before Manisa F.K., Christophe Herelle played for Bodrum FK, BB Bodrumspor, Metz and Stade Brestois 29. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 958
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.56
recorded in 17 of 19 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 15 | 0 | 0 | 793 | 6.56 |
| Turkish Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | 165 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 6.56
Minutes 793
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.11
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.11
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.11
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.23
- Fouls won
- 60.68
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.48
- Interceptions
- 101.13
- Blocks
- 40.45
- Fouls conceded
- 40.45
Turkish Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 165 (recorded in 2 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 1
Season performance
Percentile against 763 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.114
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.117
- Pass accuracy81.51%81.51%35
- Accurate passes21624.5113
Possession
- Dribbles attempted20.2320
- Dribbles completed10.1114
- Duels536.0212
- Duels won303.4013
- Duels won %56.60%56.60%49
Defending
- Blocks40.4549
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.4596
- Interceptions101.1355
- Tackles131.4840
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.6842
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 56 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 51 | 3 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 68 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 33 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bodrum FK | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2023 | Metz | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022 | Stade Brestois 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Stade Brestois 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2020 | Stade Brestois 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2019 | Nice | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2018 | Nice | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2017 | Estac Troyes | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2016 | Estac Troyes | 33 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2015 | Creteil | 33 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 June | Super Lig | H | L0-4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 28 | |
| Sunday 18 May | Super Lig | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 22 | |
| Sunday 11 May | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 18 | |
| Saturday 26 April | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 18 April | Super Lig | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6 |
Career history
At Manisa F.K. since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Bodrum FK
Manisa F.K.Aug 2025
Metz
BB BodrumsporJul 2024
Stade Brestois 29
MetzSept 2023
Nice
Stade Brestois 29Aug 2020