C. Ikeme: match by match
64 appearances across 2 competitions, 2015 to 2016.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 64 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2016
33 playedChampionship, FA Cup
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 18 March | Championship | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29% | |
| Tuesday 14 March | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 32% | |
| Saturday 11 March | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 37% | |
| Tuesday 7 March | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 17% | |
| Saturday 4 March | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27% | |
| Friday 24 February | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 41% | |
| Saturday 18 February | FA Cup | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18% | |
| Tuesday 14 February | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29% | |
| Saturday 11 February | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 36% | |
| Saturday 4 February | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17% | |
| Saturday 21 January | Championship | A | L3-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 5.7 | 20% | |
| Saturday 14 January | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25% | |
| Saturday 7 January | FA Cup | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 30% | |
| Monday 2 January | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 60% | |
| Saturday 31 December | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27% | |
| Monday 26 December | Championship | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 37% | |
| Saturday 17 December | Championship | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 25% | |
| Thursday 1 December | Championship | A | W1-2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 30% | |
| Saturday 29 October | Championship | A | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 41% | |
| Saturday 22 October | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 41% | |
| Tuesday 18 October | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 38% | |
| Saturday 15 October | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 51% | |
| Saturday 1 October | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 20% | |
| Tuesday 27 September | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 36% | |
| Saturday 24 September | Championship | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 39% | |
| Saturday 17 September | Championship | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 36% | |
| Tuesday 13 September | Championship | H | L0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 45% | |
| Saturday 10 September | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 41% | |
| Saturday 27 August | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 56% | |
| Saturday 20 August | Championship | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 34% | |
| Tuesday 16 August | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 39% | |
| Saturday 13 August | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 37% | |
| Saturday 6 August | Championship | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 53% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
31 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 May | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18% | |
| Saturday 30 April | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 32% | |
| Saturday 23 April | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 47% | |
| Tuesday 19 April | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 38% | |
| Friday 15 April | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 29% | |
| Saturday 9 April | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 17% | |
| Tuesday 5 April | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 36% | |
| Saturday 2 April | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 21% | |
| Saturday 19 March | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 30% | |
| Sunday 13 March | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 46% | |
| Tuesday 8 March | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 21% | |
| Friday 4 March | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 23% | |
| Saturday 27 February | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 23% | |
| Tuesday 23 February | Championship | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 6% | |
| Saturday 20 February | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 15% | |
| Saturday 13 February | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23% | |
| Saturday 6 February | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28% | |
| Tuesday 2 February | Championship | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 28% | |
| Saturday 23 January | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 34% | |
| Saturday 16 January | Championship | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 9% | |
| Tuesday 12 January | Championship | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 15% | |
| Friday 1 January | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 42% | |
| Monday 28 December | Championship | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 28% | |
| Saturday 26 December | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 13% | |
| Sunday 20 December | Championship | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 50% | |
| Thursday 17 December | Championship | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 36% | |
| Friday 11 December | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 20% | |
| Saturday 5 December | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 23% | |
| Saturday 28 November | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 40% | |
| Saturday 21 November | Championship | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 35% | |
| Saturday 7 November | Championship | H | D0-0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 20% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.