Chima Okoroji is a defender for FC ST. Gallen. In the 2026 season, Chima Okoroji recorded 15 appearances, 5 assists and 1,227 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.76. Before FC ST. Gallen, Chima Okoroji played for SV Sandhausen, SC Freiburg, SC Paderborn 07 and SSV Jahn Regensburg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 1227
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.76
recorded in 14 of 15 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 9 | 0 | 3 | 779 | 6.51 |
| UEFA Conference League | 4 | 0 | 2 | 358 | 7.30 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League
Rating in this competition 6.51
Minutes 779
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.23
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 30.35
- Key passes
- 141.62
- Goals and assists
- 30.35
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.12
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.23
- Fouls won
- 60.69
Defending
- Tackles
- 161.85
- Interceptions
- 121.39
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 70.81
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.30
Minutes 358
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 99
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 1111
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 90 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.1613
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists50.4098
- Key passes231.8295
- Pass accuracy81.22%81.22%26
- Accurate passes49339.0245
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.3237
- Dribbles completed20.1642
- Duels997.8464
- Duels won584.5966
- Duels won %58.59%58.59%59
Defending
- Blocks30.2441
- Fouls committed(fewest)100.7954
- Interceptions161.2765
- Tackles272.1480
Discipline
- Fouls drawn100.7958
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.2434
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 127 | 3 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 54 | 1 | |
| 2020 | 17 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 35 | 1 | |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC ST. Gallen | 15 | 0 | 5 | 6.75 |
| 2025 | FC ST. Gallen | 39 | 3 | 3 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | FC ST. Gallen | 44 | 0 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2023 | FC ST. Gallen | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2022 | SV Sandhausen | 20 | 0 | 5 | 6.95 |
| 2021 | SV Sandhausen | 34 | 1 | 5 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | SC Paderborn 07 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2019 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 35 | 1 | 4 | 6.91 |
| 2018 | SC Freiburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 20 September | Super League | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 15 | |
| Wednesday 16 September | Super League | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 42 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Super League | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 52 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Super League | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | □ | 7.9 | 20 | |
| Wednesday 2 September | Super League | A | L2-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 22 |
Career history
At FC ST. Gallen since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
SV Sandhausen
FC ST. GallenJul 2023
SC Freiburg
SV SandhausenJul 2021
SC Freiburg
SC Paderborn 07Jul 2020
SC Freiburg
SSV Jahn RegensburgJul 2019
FC Augsburg
SC FreiburgJul 2017
Bayern München
FC AugsburgJan 2015