Connor Ronan is a midfielder for Aberdeen. In the 2026 season, Connor Ronan recorded 18 appearances, 1 goal, 6 assists and 954 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.13. Before Aberdeen, Connor Ronan played for Colorado Rapids, Wolves, ST Mirren and Grasshoppers. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 6
- Minutes
- 954
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.13
recorded in 17 of 18 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | 6 | 1 | 1 | 398 | 7.25 |
| Scottish League Cup | 6 | 0 | 5 | 358 | - |
| Major League Soccer | 6 | 0 | 0 | 198 | 6.88 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Major League Soccer
Rating in this competition 6.88
Minutes 198
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 66
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Premiership
Rating in this competition 7.25
Minutes 398
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 88
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Scottish League Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 358 (recorded in 5 of 6 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 5
- Goals and assists
- 5
Season performance
Percentile against 204 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.5223
- Shots on target30.2631
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes211.8275
- Pass accuracy87.99%87.99%84
- Accurate passes71862.3794
Possession
- Dribbles attempted131.1336
- Dribbles completed90.7851
- Duels585.042
- Duels won292.522
- Duels won %50.00%50.00%57
Defending
- Blocks90.7899
- Fouls committed(fewest)70.6192
- Interceptions90.7856
- Tackles141.2228
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.529
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.0983
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 90 | 2 | |
| 2026 | 12 | 1 | |
| 2016 to 2022 | 15 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 30 | 8 | |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 10 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2018 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 16 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Aberdeen, Colorado Rapids | 18 | 1 | 6 | 7.07 |
| 2025 | Colorado Rapids | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Colorado Rapids | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2023 | Colorado Rapids | 34 | 1 | 8 | 7.19 |
| 2022 | Wolves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | ST Mirren | 30 | 8 | 5 | 6.97 |
| 2020 | Grasshoppers | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Blackpool, Dunajska Streda | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2018 | Walsall | 11 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | Portsmouth, Wolves | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2016 | Wolves | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Premiership | H | L0-1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Premiership | A | D1-1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 34 | |
| Tuesday 15 September | Premiership | A | W0-4 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 26 | |
| Wednesday 2 September | Premiership | A | L3-0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 23 | |
| Sunday 30 August | Premiership | H | L0-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 24 |
Career history
At Aberdeen since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Colorado Rapids
AberdeenJun 2026
Wolves
Colorado RapidsJan 2023
ST Mirren
WolvesMay 2022
Wolves
ST MirrenSept 2021
Grasshoppers
WolvesJul 2021
Wolves
GrasshoppersAug 2020
Wolves
BlackpoolJan 2020
Wolves
Dunajska StredaJan 2019
Wolves
WalsallAug 2018
Wolves
PortsmouthJan 2018