Can Yilmaz Uzun is a forward for Eintracht Frankfurt. Can Yilmaz Uzun is 20 years old, a national of Türkiye and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Can Yilmaz Uzun recorded 11 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 697 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.82. Before Eintracht Frankfurt, Can Yilmaz Uzun played for 1. FC Nürnberg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 697
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.82
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 7 | 2 | 1 | 516 | 6.97 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.40 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 6.10 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 6.75 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.97
Minutes 516
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.35
- Shots
- 142.44
- Shots on target
- 61.05
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 172.97
- Goals and assists
- 30.52
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 81.40
- Dribbles attempted
- 254.36
- Fouls won
- 91.57
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.87
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 40.70
- Fouls conceded
- 20.35
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 45
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 11
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.10
Minutes 46
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3553
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots142.4455
- Shots on target61.0553
Passing
- Assists10.1757
- Key passes172.9799
- Pass accuracy84.79%84.79%82
- Accurate passes22338.9097
Possession
- Dribbles attempted254.3694
- Dribbles completed81.4075
- Dribble success32.00%32.00%15
- Duels6110.6453
- Duels won234.0139
- Duels won %37.70%37.70%21
Defending
- Blocks40.7078
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.3594
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles50.8757
Discipline
- Fouls drawn91.5764
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 67 | 17 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 35 | 19 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2026International | Türkiye | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 28 | 10 | 6 | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 31 | 5 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2024International | Türkiye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 32 | 19 | 3 | 7.19 |
| 2022 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 22 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 43 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | DFB-Pokal | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 45 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5 | |
| Friday 16 October | Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |