Carlos Neva is a defender for Albacete. Carlos Neva is 30 years old, a national of Spain and 174 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Carlos Neva recorded 9 appearances and 787 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.31. Before Albacete, Carlos Neva played for Granada CF, Marbella and Sevilla. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 787
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.31
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Segunda División
Rating in this competition 6.31
Minutes 787
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.57
- Shots on target
- 20.23
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.34
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.34
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.57
- Fouls won
- 101.14
Defending
- Tackles
- 212.40
- Interceptions
- 111.26
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 20.23
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.5759
- Shots on target20.2370
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes30.3441
- Pass accuracy80.74%80.74%22
- Accurate passes28532.5927
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.5755
- Dribbles completed30.3460
- Duels485.4919
- Duels won343.8944
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.2398
- Interceptions111.2665
- Tackles212.4085
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.1480
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 45 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2024 | 176 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Albacete | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 |
| 2025 | Albacete | 36 | 0 | 2 | 6.63 |
| 2024 | Granada CF | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | Granada CF | 36 | 0 | 2 | 6.66 |
| 2022 | Granada CF | 28 | 2 | 3 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Granada CF | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2020 | Granada CF | 37 | 0 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2019 | Granada CF | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 2018 | Granada CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 12 October | Segunda División | A | L5-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 41 | |
| Saturday 3 October | Segunda División | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 35 | |
| Friday 25 September | Segunda División | A | L2-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 43 | |
| Friday 18 September | Segunda División | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 21 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Segunda División | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 19 |
Career history
At Albacete since Sept 2025.
Transfer history
Granada CF
AlbaceteSept 2025
Marbella
Granada CFJul 2017
Sevilla
MarbellaJul 2016