Cauley Woodrow is a forward for Wycombe. Cauley Woodrow is 31 years old, a national of England and 184 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Cauley Woodrow recorded 9 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 557 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.7. Before Wycombe, Cauley Woodrow played for Luton, Blackburn, Barnsley and Fulham. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 557
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.70
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 8 | 2 | 1 | 493 | 6.76 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 6.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
League One
Rating in this competition 6.76
Minutes 493
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.37
- Shots
- 81.46
- Shots on target
- 50.91
Passing
- Assists
- 10.18
- Key passes
- 50.91
- Goals and assists
- 30.55
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.55
- Dribbles attempted
- 61.10
- Fouls won
- 91.64
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.55
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 10.18
- Fouls conceded
- 30.55
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.20
Minutes 64
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 79 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3758
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots81.4617
- Shots on target50.9149
Passing
- Assists10.1873
- Key passes50.9135
- Pass accuracy65.35%65.35%4
- Accurate passes8315.1545
Possession
- Dribbles attempted61.1022
- Dribbles completed30.5532
- Duels6311.5072
- Duels won274.9367
- Duels won %42.86%42.86%36
Defending
- Blocks10.1851
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.5587
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles30.5537
Discipline
- Fouls drawn91.6474
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1832
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 49 | 14 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 79 | 6 | |
| 2024 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2021 | 153 | 52 | |
| 2013 to 2017 | 66 | 12 | |
| 2017 | 15 | 2 | |
| 2016 | 14 | 5 | |
| 2013 | 20 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wycombe | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2025 | Luton, Wycombe | 42 | 12 | 4 | 6.61 |
| 2024 | Blackburn, Luton | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2023 | Luton | 29 | 3 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2022 | Luton | 32 | 3 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2021 | Barnsley | 29 | 4 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2020 | Barnsley | 48 | 14 | 5 | 6.87 |
| 2019 | Barnsley | 42 | 15 | 2 | 6.93 |
| 2018 | Barnsley | 34 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2017 | Bristol City, Fulham | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2016 | Burton Albion, Fulham | 22 | 7 | 3 | 6.81 |
| 2015 | Fulham | 17 | 4 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2014 | Fulham | 34 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2013 | Fulham, Southend | 26 | 3 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | League One | H | L1-4 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | |
| Saturday 26 September | League One | H | D2-2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | |
| Saturday 19 September | League One | A | W0-1 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | |
| Saturday 12 September | League One | A | W2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.5 | 10 | |
| Saturday 5 September | League One | H | D3-3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16 |
Career history
At Wycombe since Jul 2026.