Chris Bedia is a forward for Union Berlin. Chris Bedia is 30 years old, a national of Côte d'Ivoire and 190 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Chris Bedia recorded 47 appearances, 20 goals, 5 assists and 2,624 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.87. Before Union Berlin, Chris Bedia played for Al Nasr, BSC Young Boys, Hull City and Servette FC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 47
- Goals
- 20
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 2624
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 6.87
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 36 | 17 | 4 | 1990 | 7.03 |
| UEFA Europa League | 10 | 3 | 1 | 544 | 6.30 |
| Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 1,990
Shooting
- Goals
- 170.77
- Shots
- 512.31
- Shots on target
- 361.63
Passing
- Assists
- 40.18
- Key passes
- 231.04
- Goals and assists
- 210.95
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 190.86
- Dribbles attempted
- 311.40
- Fouls won
- 391.76
Defending
- Tackles
- 150.68
- Interceptions
- 20.09
- Blocks
- 40.18
- Fouls conceded
- 502.26
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 544
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.50
- Shots
- 111.82
- Shots on target
- 30.50
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 30.50
- Goals and assists
- 40.66
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.33
- Dribbles attempted
- 71.16
- Fouls won
- 50.83
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.33
- Blocks
- 10.17
- Fouls conceded
- 50.83
Swiss Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 642 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals200.6993
- Penalty goals60.2198
- Shots622.1369
- Shots on target391.3484
Passing
- Assists50.1767
- Key passes260.8935
- Pass accuracy72.54%72.54%37
- Accurate passes2518.616
Possession
- Dribbles attempted381.3025
- Dribbles completed210.7240
- Dribble success55.26%55.26%90
- Duels31110.6742
- Duels won1404.8048
- Duels won %45.02%45.02%61
Defending
- Blocks50.1772
- Fouls committed(fewest)551.8921
- Interceptions20.074
- Tackles170.5828
Discipline
- Fouls drawn441.5157
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.1748
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2025 | 66 | 26 | |
| 2024 | 21 | 3 | |
| 2023 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 68 | 31 | |
| 2016 to 2021 | 81 | 8 | |
| 2020 | 38 | 12 | |
| 2019 | 23 | 3 | |
| 2018 | 15 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2015 | 20 | 4 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BSC Young Boys | 47 | 20 | 5 | 6.90 |
| 2024 | BSC Young Boys, Hull City | 40 | 9 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2023 | Servette FC, Union Berlin | 36 | 17 | 3 | 6.99 |
| 2022 | Servette FC | 25 | 12 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2021 | Charleroi, Servette FC | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2020 | Sochaux | 38 | 12 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2019 | Charleroi, Estac Troyes | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2018 | Charleroi, Zulte Waregem | 17 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Charleroi | 31 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2016 | Charleroi | 35 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2015 | Tours | 11 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Tours | 9 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 17 May | Super League | H | D3-3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | |
| Thursday 14 May | Super League | A | W3-8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | |
| Sunday 10 May | Super League | H | W3-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 5 | |
| Sunday 3 May | Super League | A | L1-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| Sunday 26 April | Super League | H | L1-2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6 |
Career history
Transfer history
Union BerlinAl NasrJul 2026
BSC Young Boys
Union BerlinJun 2026
Union Berlin
BSC Young BoysFeb 2025
Union Berlin
Hull CityAug 2024
Servette FC
Union BerlinJan 2024
Charleroi
Servette FCJan 2022
Sochaux
CharleroiJul 2021
Charleroi
SochauxAug 2020
Charleroi
Estac TroyesAug 2019
Zulte Waregem
CharleroiJul 2019
Charleroi
Zulte WaregemAug 2018
Tours
CharleroiJul 2016
BSC Young Boys
Union BerlinJul 1926