Chrislain Matsima is a defender for FC Augsburg. Chrislain Matsima is 24 years old, a national of France and 193 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Chrislain Matsima recorded 10 appearances and 809 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.77. Before FC Augsburg, Chrislain Matsima played for Monaco, Clermont Foot and Lorient. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 809
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.77
recorded in 9 of 10 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 0 | 0 | 719 | 6.79 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.79
Minutes 719
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.38
- Shots on target
- 10.13
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.38
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.38
- Fouls won
- 20.25
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.38
- Interceptions
- 182.25
- Blocks
- 10.13
- Fouls conceded
- 30.38
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 90 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 1
- Fouls won
- 1
Defending
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 1
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.3837
- Shots on target10.1346
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes30.3846
- Pass accuracy91.79%91.79%83
- Accurate passes35844.8155
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.3846
- Dribbles completed10.1331
- Duels475.8825
- Duels won293.6336
Defending
- Blocks10.1336
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.3891
- Interceptions182.2595
- Tackles111.3841
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.2517
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2531
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 63 | 2 | |
| 2020 to 2023 | 41 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC Augsburg | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025 | FC Augsburg | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | FC Augsburg | 33 | 1 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2023 | Clermont Foot, Monaco | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2022 | Lorient, Monaco | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2021 | Monaco | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2020 | Monaco | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 65 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | DFB-Pokal | A | W2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 46 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 75 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Bundesliga | A | L4-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.7 | 42 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 23 |
Career history
At FC Augsburg since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Monaco
FC AugsburgJul 2025
FC Augsburg
MonacoJun 2025
Monaco
FC AugsburgAug 2024
Clermont Foot
MonacoJul 2024
Monaco
Clermont FootFeb 2024
Lorient
MonacoFeb 2023
Monaco
LorientAug 2022