Christian Kabasele is a defender for Udinese. Christian Kabasele is 35 years old, a national of Belgium and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Christian Kabasele recorded 8 appearances and 587 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.46. Before Udinese, Christian Kabasele played for Watford, Genk, AS Eupen and Ludogorets. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 587
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.46
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 7 | 0 | 0 | 502 | 6.40 |
| Coppa Italia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 6.80 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 502
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.54
- Shots on target
- 10.18
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.18
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.18
- Fouls won
- 101.79
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.90
- Interceptions
- 61.08
- Blocks
- 10.18
- Fouls conceded
- 81.43
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 85
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.5456
- Shots on target10.1861
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.1821
- Pass accuracy90.64%90.64%74
- Accurate passes18432.9929
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1827
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels427.5358
- Duels won244.3060
Defending
- Blocks10.1850
- Fouls committed(fewest)81.4315
- Interceptions61.0847
- Tackles50.9018
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.7998
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 71 | 6 | |
| 2016 to 2022 | 166 | 7 | |
| 2014 to 2015 | 68 | 6 | |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2010 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Udinese | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025 | Udinese | 31 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | Udinese | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023 | Udinese | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2022 | Watford | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2021 | Watford | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2020 | Watford | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2019 | Watford | 31 | 0 | 3 | 6.77 |
| 2018 | Watford | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2017 | Watford | 31 | 2 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2016 | Watford | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2015 | Genk | 40 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Genk | 28 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2010 | AS Eupen, KV Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 6 November | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 3 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Serie A | H | L2-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 34 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 28 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Serie A | H | L0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Udinese since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
Watford
UdineseJul 2023
Genk
WatfordJul 2016
AS Eupen
GenkJul 2014
Ludogorets
AS EupenAug 2012
AS Eupen
LudogoretsAug 2011
AS Eupen
KV MechelenJan 2011