Christian Kouamé is a forward for Aris Thessalonikis. Christian Kouamé is 28 years old, a national of Côte d'Ivoire and 188 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Christian Kouamé recorded 10 appearances, 3 goals, 1 assist and 494 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.95. Before Aris Thessalonikis, Christian Kouamé played for Fiorentina, Verona, Empoli and Anderlecht. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 494
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.95
recorded in 9 of 10 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 462 | 6.95 |
| Greek Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 32 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 462
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.58
- Shots
- 132.53
- Shots on target
- 40.78
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 71.36
- Goals and assists
- 30.58
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 91.75
- Dribbles attempted
- 122.34
- Fouls won
- 122.34
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.97
- Interceptions
- 20.39
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 50.97
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 32 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 1
Season performance
Percentile against 202 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.5877
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots132.5366
- Shots on target40.7836
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes71.3670
- Pass accuracy75.18%75.18%46
- Accurate passes10320.0672
Possession
- Dribbles attempted122.3469
- Dribbles completed91.7589
- Duels8316.1798
- Duels won499.5599
- Duels won %59.04%59.04%99
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.9762
- Interceptions20.3973
- Tackles50.9771
Discipline
- Fouls drawn122.3491
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 22 | 5 | |
| 2019 to 2025 | 154 | 11 | |
| 2024 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 36 | 13 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 51 | 10 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 60 | 14 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Aris Thessalonikis | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Aris Thessalonikis, Fiorentina | 16 | 2 | 2 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | Empoli, Fiorentina | 36 | 2 | 4 | 6.99 |
| 2023 | Fiorentina | 37 | 2 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2022 | Fiorentina | 43 | 5 | 8 | 6.93 |
| 2021 | Anderlecht | 36 | 13 | 7 | 7.08 |
| 2020 | Fiorentina | 36 | 2 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2019 | Fiorentina, Genoa | 19 | 7 | 2 | 6.89 |
| 2018 | Genoa | 39 | 4 | 5 | 6.98 |
| 2017 | Cittadella | 44 | 12 | 7 | |
| 2016 | Cittadella | 16 | 2 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 November | Super League 1 | A | L3-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 16 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Super League 1 | H | W3-1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 21 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Super League 1 | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 13 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Super League 1 | H | W3-2 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 29 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Super League 1 | H | D0-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 |
Career history
At Aris Thessalonikis since Feb 2026.
Transfer history
Fiorentina
Aris ThessalonikisFeb 2026
Fiorentina
VeronaFeb 2026
Empoli
FiorentinaJul 2025
Fiorentina
EmpoliFeb 2025
Anderlecht
FiorentinaJul 2022
Fiorentina
AnderlechtAug 2021
Genoa
FiorentinaSept 2020
Genoa
FiorentinaJan 2020
Cittadella
GenoaJul 2018
Prato
CittadellaJul 2017
Prato
CittadellaJul 2016