Christian Nørgaard is a midfielder for Everton. Christian Nørgaard is 32 years old, a national of Denmark and 187 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Christian Nørgaard recorded 20 appearances, 2 assists and 1,047 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.09. Before Everton, Christian Nørgaard played for Arsenal, Brentford, Fiorentina and Brondby. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 20
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1047
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 7.09
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 4 | 0 | 2 | 360 | 7.35 |
| UEFA Champions League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 309 | 6.92 |
| EFL Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 7.17 |
| Premier League | 7 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 6.53 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 108
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.92
Minutes 309
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
FA Cup
Rating in this competition 7.35
Minutes 360
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 99
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.17
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.298
- Shots on target10.1413
Passing
- Assists20.2990
- Key passes91.2958
- Pass accuracy84.76%84.76%65
- Accurate passes44563.5798
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.7120
- Dribbles completed20.2916
- Duels598.4334
- Duels won365.1463
- Duels won %61.02%61.02%95
Defending
- Blocks10.1430
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.8678
- Interceptions81.1478
- Tackles152.1476
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.1448
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1469
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2024 | 192 | 13 | |
| 2018 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2017 | 16 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arsenal | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Brentford | 35 | 6 | 4 | 7.15 |
| 2024International | Denmark | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023 | Brentford | 33 | 2 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2022 | Brentford | 23 | 1 | 3 | 6.95 |
| 2022International | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2021 | Brentford | 38 | 3 | 4 | 7.07 |
| 2020 | Brentford | 21 | 1 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2020International | Denmark | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2019 | Brentford | 42 | 0 | 3 | 6.93 |
| 2018 | Fiorentina | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2017 | Brondby | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Brondby | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Brondby | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Brondby | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Premier League | A | D2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 30 May | UEFA Champions League | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 24 May | Premier League | A | W1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 32 | |
| Tuesday 5 May | UEFA Champions League | H | W1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 2 May | Premier League | H | W3-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |
Career history
At Everton since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Arsenal
EvertonAug 2026
Brentford
ArsenalJul 2025
Fiorentina
BrentfordJun 2019
Brondby
FiorentinaJul 2018
Hamburger SV
BrondbyAug 2013
Lyngby
Hamburger SVAug 2012