Clément Depres is a forward for Nimes. In the 2023 season, Clément Depres recorded 25 appearances, 3 goals, 4 assists and 820 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.85. Before Nimes, Clément Depres played for Ratchaburi, Rodez and Chateauroux. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 25
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 820
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.85
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 2 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 607 | 6.81 |
| Coupe de France | 4 | 2 | 1 | 213 | 6.95 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 2
Rating in this competition 6.81
Minutes 607
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.15
- Shots
- 111.63
- Shots on target
- 20.30
Passing
- Assists
- 30.44
- Key passes
- 111.63
- Goals and assists
- 40.59
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.30
- Dribbles attempted
- 91.33
- Fouls won
- 81.19
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.74
- Interceptions
- 30.44
- Blocks
- 30.44
- Fouls conceded
- 192.82
Coupe de France
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 213
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 595 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2023 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.3352
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots121.3221
- Shots on target30.334
Passing
- Assists40.4498
- Key passes121.3264
- Pass accuracy64.36%64.36%8
- Accurate passes13014.2737
Possession
- Dribbles attempted90.9911
- Dribbles completed20.224
- Duels13214.4978
- Duels won667.2488
- Duels won %50.00%50.00%82
Defending
- Blocks30.3396
- Fouls committed(fewest)202.2010
- Interceptions30.3352
- Tackles60.6631
Discipline
- Fouls drawn80.8821
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.445
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2023 | 89 | 14 | |
| 2014 to 2020 | 55 | 6 | |
| 2016 | 1 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Rodez | 25 | 3 | 4 | 6.82 |
| 2022 | Rodez | 37 | 7 | 3 | 6.83 |
| 2021 | Rodez | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2020 | Nimes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2018 | Nimes | 18 | 4 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2017 | Nimes | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2016 | Chateauroux, Nimes | 6 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Nimes | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Nimes | 5 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 13 April | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | |
| Saturday 6 April | Ligue 2 | H | D3-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 16 March | Ligue 2 | H | W3-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Saturday 2 March | Ligue 2 | H | D2-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 24 February | Ligue 2 | A | W0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 4 |
Career history
At Nimes since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
- Ratchaburi
NimesJul 2025
RodezRatchaburiJul 2024
Nimes
RodezJul 2021
Chateauroux
NimesJul 2017
Nimes
ChateaurouxNov 2016