Conor McManus is a midfielder for Gillingham. Conor McManus is 22 years old and a national of Republic of Ireland. In the 2026 season, Conor McManus recorded 9 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 618 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.61. Before Gillingham, Conor McManus played for Brentford, Brentford U21 and Bray Wanderers. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 618
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.61
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | 8 | 1 | 1 | 596 | 6.61 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
League Two
Rating in this competition 6.61
Minutes 596
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.15
- Shots
- 60.91
- Shots on target
- 20.30
Passing
- Assists
- 10.15
- Key passes
- 40.60
- Goals and assists
- 20.30
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 60.91
- Dribbles attempted
- 91.36
- Fouls won
- 81.21
Defending
- Tackles
- 192.87
- Interceptions
- 81.21
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 101.51
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 22
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 148 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1552
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.9129
- Shots on target20.3032
Passing
- Assists10.1563
- Key passes40.6014
- Pass accuracy67.74%67.74%3
- Accurate passes10515.866
Possession
- Dribbles attempted91.3645
- Dribbles completed60.9162
- Duels7110.7277
- Duels won426.3490
- Duels won %59.15%59.15%92
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.5137
- Interceptions81.2187
- Tackles192.8797
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.2148
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.459
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gillingham | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.61 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | League Two | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 9 | |
| Saturday 24 October | League Two | H | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 19 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | League Two | H | D1-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 11 | |
| Saturday 12 September | League Two | H | W2-0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 23 | |
| Saturday 5 September | League Two | A | W1-4 | 46 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 7 |
Career history
At Gillingham since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Brentford
GillinghamAug 2026- Bray WanderersBrentford U21Jan 2023