Cyle Larin is a forward for Southampton. Cyle Larin is 31 years old, a national of Canada and 188 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Cyle Larin recorded 17 appearances, 10 goals and 966 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.04. Before Southampton, Cyle Larin played for Mallorca, Feyenoord, Valladolid and Club Brugge KV. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 966
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 7.04
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 11 | 7 | 0 | 731 | 7.14 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 2 | 0 | 189 | 6.78 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 7.14
Minutes 731
Shooting
- Goals
- 70.86
- Shots
- 344.19
- Shots on target
- 131.60
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 60.74
- Goals and assists
- 70.86
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.49
- Dribbles attempted
- 91.11
- Fouls won
- 91.11
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.37
- Interceptions
- 20.25
- Blocks
- 70.86
- Fouls conceded
- 172.09
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 189
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 55
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 46
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 180 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals80.9394
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots374.2998
- Shots on target151.7496
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes70.8128
- Pass accuracy74.77%74.77%47
- Accurate passes809.2713
Possession
- Dribbles attempted91.0427
- Dribbles completed40.4632
- Duels10311.9366
- Duels won354.0546
- Duels won %33.98%33.98%11
Defending
- Blocks70.8191
- Fouls committed(fewest)202.326
- Interceptions20.2354
- Tackles30.3523
Discipline
- Fouls drawn91.0440
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.359
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 33 | 17 | |
| 2025 | 15 | 1 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 75 | 14 | |
| 2022 | 19 | 8 | |
| 2022 | 12 | 1 | |
| 2017 to 2021 | 108 | 39 | |
| 2019 | 33 | 9 | |
| 2015 to 2017 | 87 | 43 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Southampton | 13 | 8 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2026International | Canada | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025 | Feyenoord, Southampton | 35 | 10 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2024 | Mallorca | 33 | 7 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2024International | Canada | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023 | Mallorca | 42 | 7 | 3 | 6.74 |
| 2022 | Club Brugge KV, Valladolid | 31 | 9 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 2022International | Canada | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2021 | Beşiktaş | 37 | 8 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2020 | Beşiktaş | 45 | 23 | 5 | 6.93 |
| 2019 | Zulte Waregem | 33 | 9 | 5 | |
| 2018 | Beşiktaş | 22 | 4 | 2 | 6.51 |
| 2017 | Beşiktaş, Orlando City SC | 32 | 16 | 3 | 7.00 |
| 2016 | Orlando City SC | 32 | 14 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 2015 | Orlando City SC | 27 | 17 | 0 | 7.01 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 17 October | Championship | H | D0-0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | |
| Wednesday 14 October | Championship | A | W0-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Championship | H | W1-0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 6 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | A | L2-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 11 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | H | W4-1 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 3 |
Career history
At Southampton since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Mallorca
SouthamptonJun 2026
Southampton
MallorcaJun 2026
Mallorca
SouthamptonFeb 2026
Feyenoord
MallorcaJan 2026
Mallorca
FeyenoordSept 2025
Valladolid
MallorcaAug 2023
Club Brugge KV
ValladolidJul 2023
Besiktas
Club Brugge KVJul 2022
Zulte Waregem
BesiktasJul 2020
Besiktas
Zulte WaregemJul 2019
Orlando City SC
BesiktasJan 2018