Davy Roef is a goalkeeper for Gent. In the 2026 season, Davy Roef recorded 14 appearances and 903 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.95. Before Gent, Davy Roef played for Anderlecht, Waasland-beveren and Deportivo La Coruna. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 903
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.95
recorded in 10 of 14 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiler Pro League | 8 | 0 | 0 | 721 | 7.04 |
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Jupiler Pro League
Rating in this competition 7.04
Minutes 721
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 10.12
Defending
- Tackles
- 00.00
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 222.75
- Appearances in goal
- 88
- Clean sheets
- 44
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 182 (recorded in 2 of 6 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Fouls won
- 1
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 3
- Appearances in goal
- 6
- Clean sheets
- 4
Season performance
Figures from the 2026 season in tier-2 competitions, 450+ minutes. Peer group: 76 goalkeepers.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets40.50n/r
- Saves222.75n/r
Not ranked this season. A save percentage needs 50 shots faced before it can be compared, and this season has fewer.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2026 | 170 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 52 | 0 | |
| 2013 to 2016 | 28 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gent | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2025 | Gent | 43 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2024 | Gent | 38 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2023 | Gent | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 |
| 2022 | Gent | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2021 | Gent | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2020 | Gent | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 | SK Beveren | 27 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | SK Beveren | 25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Anderlecht, Deportivo La Coruna | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014 | Anderlecht | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Jupiler Pro League | A | W0-2 | 92 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | 7 | 13 | |
| Friday 18 September | Jupiler Pro League | H | W2-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Jupiler Pro League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 21 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Jupiler Pro League | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 25 | |
| Thursday 3 September | Jupiler Pro League | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 15 |
Career history
At Gent since Jul 2020.
Transfer history
Anderlecht
GentJul 2020
Waasland-beveren
AnderlechtJul 2019
Anderlecht
Waasland-beverenAug 2017
Deportivo La Coruna
AnderlechtJul 2017
Anderlecht
Deportivo La CorunaJan 2017