Daniel Schwaab
Share
Daniel Schwaab is a professional footballer for PSV Eindhoven. In the 2019 season, Daniel Schwaab recorded 24 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 2,008 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.06. Before PSV Eindhoven, Daniel Schwaab played for VfB Stuttgart, Bayer Leverkusen and SC Freiburg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 24
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 2008
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 7.06
recorded in 23 of 24 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1528 | 7.02 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 270 | 7.33 |
| KNVB Beker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 7.00 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Eredivisie
Rating in this competition 7.02
Minutes 1,528
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.06
- Shots
- 60.35
- Shots on target
- 20.12
Passing
- Assists
- 20.12
- Key passes
- 70.41
- Goals and assists
- 30.18
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.18
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.18
- Fouls won
- 50.29
Defending
- Tackles
- 231.35
- Interceptions
- 191.12
- Blocks
- 171.00
- Fouls conceded
- 70.41
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.33
Minutes 270 (recorded in 3 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 1
- Shots
- 3
- Shots on target
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 1
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 4
- Dribbles attempted
- 4
- Fouls won
- 1
Defending
- Tackles
- 7
- Interceptions
- 4
- Blocks
- 5
- Fouls conceded
- 2
KNVB Beker
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 210
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 66
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 to 2019 | 128 | 5 | |
| 2013 to 2015 | 98 | 1 | |
| 2010 to 2012 | 76 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PSV Eindhoven | 24 | 2 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2018 | PSV Eindhoven | 38 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2017 | PSV Eindhoven | 36 | 2 | 3 | 7.08 |
| 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2015 | VfB Stuttgart | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2014 | VfB Stuttgart | 32 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2013 | VfB Stuttgart | 34 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | Bayer Leverkusen | 18 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Bayer Leverkusen | 28 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | Bayer Leverkusen | 30 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 8 March | Eredivisie | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 76 | |
| Sunday 1 March | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 88 | |
| Sunday 23 February | Eredivisie | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 80 | |
| Saturday 15 February | Eredivisie | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 84 | |
| Saturday 8 February | Eredivisie | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 79 |
Career history
At PSV Eindhoven since Jul 2016.
Transfer history
VfB Stuttgart
PSV EindhovenJul 2016
Bayer Leverkusen
VfB StuttgartJul 2013
SC Freiburg
Bayer LeverkusenJul 2009