Dušan Tadić is a forward for NEC Nijmegen. In the 2026 season, Dušan Tadić recorded 15 appearances, 3 assists and 1,176 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.38. Before NEC Nijmegen, Dušan Tadić played for Al Wahda FC, Fenerbahçe, Fenerbahce and Ajax. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 1176
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.38
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 7 | 0 | 1 | 621 | 6.26 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 2 | 288 | 6.68 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 177 | 6.53 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.00 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Eredivisie
Rating in this competition 6.26
Minutes 621
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.58
- Shots on target
- 20.29
Passing
- Assists
- 10.14
- Key passes
- 131.88
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.43
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.16
- Fouls won
- 81.16
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.43
- Interceptions
- 20.29
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 20.29
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 288
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 1313
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 177
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.00
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 142 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.510
- Shots on target20.256
Passing
- Assists10.1345
- Key passes151.9084
- Pass accuracy78.97%78.97%70
- Accurate passes19925.1988
Possession
- Dribbles attempted81.0127
- Dribbles completed30.3829
- Duels415.195
- Duels won182.2813
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.3895
- Interceptions20.2558
- Tackles40.5139
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.0139
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1358
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 108 | 28 | |
| 2018 to 2022 | 238 | 105 | |
| 2014 to 2017 | 162 | 24 | |
| 2012 to 2013 | 66 | 28 | |
| 2010 to 2011 | 68 | 14 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NEC Nijmegen | 12 | 0 | 3 | 6.38 |
| 2026International | Serbia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024 | Fenerbahçe | 53 | 13 | 16 | 7.40 |
| 2024International | Serbia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | 55 | 15 | 14 | 7.36 |
| 2022 | Ajax | 46 | 13 | 21 | 7.68 |
| 2022International | Serbia | 9 | 0 | 6 | 7.46 |
| 2021 | Ajax | 44 | 16 | 22 | 7.70 |
| 2020 | Ajax | 51 | 22 | 24 | 7.77 |
| 2020International | Serbia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 7.43 |
| 2019 | Ajax | 41 | 16 | 19 | 7.46 |
| 2018 | Ajax | 56 | 38 | 21 | 7.87 |
| 2018International | Serbia | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6.97 |
| 2017 | Southampton | 41 | 7 | 4 | 6.99 |
| 2016 | Southampton | 44 | 3 | 7 | 6.83 |
| 2015 | Southampton | 40 | 9 | 13 | 7.09 |
| 2014 | Southampton | 37 | 5 | 8 | |
| 2013 | Twente | 33 | 16 | 13 | |
| 2012 | Twente | 33 | 12 | 14 | |
| 2011 | Groningen | 34 | 7 | 11 | |
| 2010 | Groningen | 34 | 7 | 16 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Eredivisie | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 17 | |
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | A | L2-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 14 | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Nations League | A | L2-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | H | L1-2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16 |
Career history
At NEC Nijmegen since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Al Wahda FC
NEC NijmegenJul 2026
Fenerbahçe
Al Wahda FCAug 2025
Ajax
FenerbahceJul 2023
Southampton
AjaxJul 2018
Twente
SouthamptonJul 2014
Groningen
TwenteJul 2012
Vojvodina
GroningenJul 2010