Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Damien Durand

RED Star FC 93MidfielderFranceBorn 16 September 1995 (31)173 cm65 kg

Damien Durand is a midfielder for RED Star FC 93. Damien Durand is 31 years old, a national of France and 173 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Damien Durand recorded 12 appearances, 5 goals and 962 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.18. Before RED Star FC 93, Damien Durand played for Sainte Geneviève and Les Ulis. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
12
Goals
5
Assists
0
Minutes
962
Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
7.18

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Ligue 2

Rating in this competition 7.18

Minutes 962

Shooting

Goals
50.47
Shots
312.90
Shots on target
131.22

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
181.68
Goals and assists
50.47

Possession

Dribbles completed
90.84
Dribbles attempted
252.34
Fouls won
90.84

Defending

Tackles
60.56
Interceptions
20.19
Blocks
100.94
Fouls conceded
40.37

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals50.4794
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots312.9095
  • Shots on target131.2295

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes181.6873
  • Pass accuracy84.95%84.95%63
  • Accurate passes25423.7626

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted252.3477
  • Dribbles completed90.8466
  • Dribble success36.00%36.00%26
  • Duels595.525
  • Duels won282.628
  • Duels won %47.46%47.46%41

Defending

  • Blocks100.9497
  • Fouls committed(fewest)40.3794
  • Interceptions20.198
  • Tackles60.565

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn90.8430
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
RED Star FC 932020 to 20269028
Sainte Geneviève201910
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026RED Star FC 9312507.18
2025RED Star FC 93341327.06
2024RED Star FC 9336737.08
2023RED Star FC 93100
2022RED Star FC 93100
2021RED Star FC 932206.60
2020RED Star FC 934106.70
2019Sainte Geneviève100
2017000

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Friday 6 NovemberLigue 2DijonAL1-0700005.920
Monday 2 NovemberLigue 2NancyHL1-4850006.738
Monday 26 OctoberLigue 2MontpellierAL2-1900006.519
Saturday 17 OctoberLigue 2Saint EtienneHL0-1890006.116
Saturday 10 OctoberLigue 2Clermont FootAW2-3771008.125

All matches and ratings

Career history

At RED Star FC 93 since Jul 2020.

Transfer history

  1. Sainte GenevièveRED Star FC 93Jul 2020
  2. Les UlisSainte GenevièveJul 2019