Dan Ndoye is a midfielder for Nottingham Forest. Dan Ndoye is 26 years old, a national of Switzerland and 184 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Dan Ndoye recorded 19 appearances, 6 goals, 3 assists and 1,314 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.12. Before Nottingham Forest, Dan Ndoye played for Bologna, FC Basel 1893, Nice and Lausanne. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 1314
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.12
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 8 | 2 | 0 | 538 | 6.63 |
| FIFA World Cup | 6 | 2 | 0 | 408 | 7.07 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 2 | 3 | 334 | 8.05 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 538
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.33
- Shots
- 203.35
- Shots on target
- 40.67
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 81.34
- Goals and assists
- 20.33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 71.17
- Dribbles attempted
- 152.51
- Fouls won
- 81.34
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.33
- Interceptions
- 10.17
- Blocks
- 50.84
- Fouls conceded
- 71.17
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.07
Minutes 408
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 1313
- Shots on target
- 88
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 99
- Dribbles attempted
- 1818
- Fouls won
- 1616
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 55
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 8.05
Minutes 334
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 1717
- Shots on target
- 1010
Passing
- Assists
- 33
- Key passes
- 99
- Goals and assists
- 55
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 88
- Dribbles attempted
- 1414
- Fouls won
- 88
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 33
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 34
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 366 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3382
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots203.3597
- Shots on target40.6772
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes81.3456
- Accurate passes6711.211
Possession
- Dribbles attempted152.5181
- Dribbles completed71.1781
- Duels518.5350
- Duels won203.3526
- Duels won %39.22%39.22%10
Defending
- Blocks50.8493
- Fouls committed(fewest)71.1742
- Interceptions10.175
- Tackles20.331
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.3462
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1741
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 46 | 4 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 74 | 10 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 97 | 12 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 37 | 3 | |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Nottingham Forest | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026International | Switzerland | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7.46 |
| 2025 | Nottingham Forest | 37 | 2 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2024 | Bologna | 40 | 8 | 6 | 7.12 |
| 2024International | Switzerland | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2023 | Bologna, FC Basel 1893 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 6.97 |
| 2022 | FC Basel 1893 | 54 | 7 | 2 | 6.80 |
| 2022International | Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2021 | FC Basel 1893, Nice | 42 | 4 | 7 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | Nice | 34 | 3 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2019 | Lausanne | 3 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | A | L2-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 14 | |
| Friday 23 October | Premier League | A | D1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Premier League | A | L3-1 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | |
| Tuesday 6 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W3-0 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 28 |
Career history
At Nottingham Forest since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Bologna
Nottingham ForestJul 2025
FC Basel 1893
BolognaAug 2023
Nice
FC Basel 1893Jul 2022
Nice
FC Basel 1893Sept 2021
Lausanne
NiceAug 2020
Nice
LausanneJan 2020
Lausanne
NiceJan 2020