Daniel Torres is a midfielder for Santa Fe. Daniel Torres is 36 years old, a national of Colombia and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Daniel Torres recorded 12 appearances and 983 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.83. Before Santa Fe, Daniel Torres played for Independiente Medellin, Castellón, Albacete and Zaragoza. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 983
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.83
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 6 | 0 | 0 | 501 | 6.83 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 6 | 0 | 0 | 482 | 6.83 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 501
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.36
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.90
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.18
- Dribbles attempted
- 71.26
- Fouls won
- 91.62
Defending
- Tackles
- 61.08
- Interceptions
- 111.98
- Blocks
- 30.54
- Fouls conceded
- 71.26
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 482
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.19
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 61.12
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.93
- Dribbles attempted
- 71.31
- Fouls won
- 71.31
Defending
- Tackles
- 142.61
- Interceptions
- 61.12
- Blocks
- 10.19
- Fouls conceded
- 61.12
Season performance
Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.275
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes111.0136
- Pass accuracy79.67%79.67%26
- Accurate passes38835.5264
Possession
- Dribbles attempted141.2851
- Dribbles completed60.5549
- Duels968.7950
- Duels won544.9472
- Duels won %56.25%56.25%82
Defending
- Blocks40.3766
- Fouls committed(fewest)131.1941
- Interceptions171.5689
- Tackles201.8363
Discipline
- Fouls drawn161.4669
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.2730
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santa Fe | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | Santa Fe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2023 | Independiente Medellin | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Castellón | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Albacete | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2019 | Zaragoza | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2018 | Alaves, Albacete | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2017 | Alaves | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2016 | Alaves | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2016International | Colombia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 15 September | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | L2-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 24 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | H | D0-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | |
| Thursday 27 August | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | D1-1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 15 | |
| Thursday 20 August | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | H | D0-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.7 | 39 | |
| Friday 31 July | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | W0-3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 41 |
Career history
At Santa Fe since Jan 2024.
Transfer history
Independiente Medellin
Santa FeJan 2024
Castellón
Independiente MedellinAug 2022
Albacete
CastellónAug 2021
Zaragoza
AlbaceteFeb 2021
Alaves
ZaragozaJan 2020
Albacete
AlavesJul 2019
Alaves
AlbaceteJan 2019
Independiente Medellin
AlavesJul 2016
Santa Fe
Independiente MedellinJul 2015
Atletico Nacional
Santa FeJan 2012
Santa Fe
Atletico NacionalJul 2011