Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Daniel Mikołajewski

FC LuzernAttackerPolandBorn 24 January 2006 (20)178 cm81 kg

Daniel Mikołajewski is a forward for FC Luzern. Daniel Mikołajewski is 20 years old, a national of Poland and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Daniel Mikołajewski recorded 8 appearances, 4 goals, 3 assists and 593 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.25. Before FC Luzern, Daniel Mikołajewski played for Parma and Zaglebie Lubin. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
8
Goals
4
Assists
3
Minutes
593
Cards (Y/R)
1/0
Rating
7.25

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Super League

Rating in this competition 7.25

Minutes 593

Shooting

Goals
40.61
Shots
172.58
Shots on target
60.91

Passing

Assists
30.46
Key passes
91.37
Goals and assists
71.06

Possession

Dribbles completed
30.46
Dribbles attempted
131.97
Fouls won
60.91

Defending

Tackles
71.06
Interceptions
10.15
Blocks
40.61
Fouls conceded
131.97

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals40.6178
  • Penalty goals10.1585
  • Shots172.5866
  • Shots on target60.9148

Passing

  • Assists30.4694
  • Key passes91.3766
  • Pass accuracy69.57%69.57%26
  • Accurate passes8012.1434

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted131.9757
  • Dribbles completed30.4635
  • Duels7210.9356
  • Duels won203.0424
  • Duels won %27.78%27.78%1

Defending

  • Blocks40.6178
  • Fouls committed(fewest)131.9710
  • Interceptions10.1536
  • Tackles71.0677

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn60.9131
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)10.1545

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
FC Luzern202684
Parma202530
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026FC Luzern8437.25
2025Parma3006.50

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings

Career history

At FC Luzern since Aug 2026.

Transfer history

  1. ParmaFC LuzernAug 2026
  2. Zaglebie LubinParmaJul 2025
  3. ParmaZaglebie LubinSept 2024