Daniel Muñoz is a midfielder for Nottingham Forest. Daniel Muñoz is 30 years old, a national of Colombia and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Daniel Muñoz recorded 12 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 917 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.91. Before Nottingham Forest, Daniel Muñoz played for Crystal Palace, Genk, Atletico Nacional and Rionegro Aguilas. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 917
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.91
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 7 | 0 | 1 | 518 | 6.66 |
| FIFA World Cup | 5 | 2 | 0 | 399 | 7.24 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.66
Minutes 518
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 71.22
- Shots on target
- 10.17
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 101.74
- Goals and assists
- 10.17
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.17
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.39
- Fouls won
- 20.35
Defending
- Tackles
- 193.30
- Interceptions
- 10.17
- Blocks
- 20.35
- Fouls conceded
- 111.91
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.24
Minutes 399
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 1010
- Interceptions
- 77
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 99
Season performance
Percentile against 366 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots71.2248
- Shots on target10.1725
Passing
- Assists10.1768
- Key passes101.7473
- Pass accuracy86.06%86.06%56
- Accurate passes17931.1044
Possession
- Dribbles attempted81.3953
- Dribbles completed10.1711
- Duels6711.6487
- Duels won356.0891
- Duels won %52.24%52.24%66
Defending
- Blocks20.3553
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.918
- Interceptions10.176
- Tackles193.3098
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.357
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1739
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 105 | 11 | |
| 2020 to 2023 | 145 | 18 | |
| 2020 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Nottingham Forest | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2026International | Colombia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2025 | Crystal Palace, Fredrikstad | 45 | 5 | 4 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Crystal Palace | 45 | 6 | 6 | 7.14 |
| 2024International | Colombia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7.14 |
| 2023 | Crystal Palace, Genk | 45 | 7 | 5 | 7.40 |
| 2022 | Genk | 39 | 8 | 5 | 7.25 |
| 2021 | Genk | 33 | 2 | 4 | 7.08 |
| 2021International | Colombia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2020 | Atletico Nacional, Genk | 46 | 2 | 7 | 7.15 |
| 2019 | Águilas Doradas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | A | L2-0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 23 | |
| Friday 23 October | Premier League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 36 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Premier League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 36 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 33 |
Career history
At Nottingham Forest since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Crystal Palace
Nottingham ForestAug 2026
Genk
Crystal PalaceJan 2024
Atletico Nacional
GenkJun 2020
Rionegro Aguilas
Atletico NacionalJul 2019