Dani Olmo is a midfielder for Barcelona. Dani Olmo is 28 years old, a national of Spain and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Dani Olmo recorded 22 appearances, 1 goal, 9 assists and 1,153 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.02. Before Barcelona, Dani Olmo played for RB Leipzig and Dinamo Zagreb. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 22
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 9
- Minutes
- 1153
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.02
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA World Cup | 7 | 0 | 2 | 420 | 7.09 |
| La Liga | 9 | 1 | 3 | 345 | 6.94 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 3 | 220 | 7.23 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 168 | 6.73 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.94
Minutes 345
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 1313
- Shots on target
- 55
Passing
- Assists
- 33
- Key passes
- 1515
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 88
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.09
Minutes 420
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 99
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 88
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 168
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.23
Minutes 220
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 33
- Key passes
- 99
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 366 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1865
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots213.6898
- Shots on target81.4096
Passing
- Assists40.70100
- Key passes183.1698
- Pass accuracy90.26%90.26%84
- Accurate passes27848.7781
Possession
- Dribbles attempted132.2875
- Dribbles completed61.0576
- Duels518.9557
- Duels won295.0974
- Duels won %56.86%56.86%82
Defending
- Blocks40.7087
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.8863
- Interceptions30.5329
- Tackles81.4041
Discipline
- Fouls drawn132.2894
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3513
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 96 | 21 | |
| 2019 to 2023 | 146 | 25 | |
| 2017 to 2019 | 29 | 8 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Barcelona | 12 | 1 | 4 | 6.89 |
| 2026International | Spain | 10 | 0 | 5 | 7.13 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | 47 | 8 | 9 | 6.98 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | 37 | 12 | 6 | 7.24 |
| 2024International | France, Spain | 11 | 3 | 3 | 7.32 |
| 2023 | RB Leipzig | 24 | 5 | 5 | 7.20 |
| 2022 | RB Leipzig | 30 | 4 | 9 | 7.13 |
| 2022International | Spain | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2021 | RB Leipzig | 31 | 4 | 5 | 6.90 |
| 2020 | RB Leipzig | 46 | 7 | 11 | 7.05 |
| 2020International | Spain | 11 | 1 | 4 | 7.10 |
| 2019 | Dinamo Zagreb, RB Leipzig | 26 | 10 | 4 | 6.99 |
| 2018 | Dinamo Zagreb | 16 | 3 | 3 | 7.13 |
| 2017 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L4-2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 9 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | A | W2-5 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16 | |
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Champions League | A | W1-4 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 20 | |
| Saturday 10 October | La Liga | H | W3-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 27 | |
| Tuesday 6 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W1-2 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 23 |
Career history
At Barcelona since Aug 2024.
Transfer history
RB Leipzig
BarcelonaAug 2024
Dinamo Zagreb
RB LeipzigJan 2020