Danilo is a defender for Flamengo. Danilo is 35 years old, a national of Brazil and 184 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Danilo recorded 23 appearances, 1 goal and 1,578 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.95. Before Flamengo, Danilo played for Juventus, Manchester City, Real Madrid and FC Porto. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 23
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1578
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/1
- Rating
- 6.95
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 11 | 1 | 0 | 628 | 6.98 |
| FIFA World Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 405 | 6.64 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 5 | 0 | 0 | 365 | 7.15 |
| Copa do Brasil | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 7.10 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.98
Minutes 628
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.14
- Shots
- 40.57
- Shots on target
- 10.14
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.43
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.14
- Fouls won
- 20.29
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.15
- Interceptions
- 71.00
- Blocks
- 111.58
- Fouls conceded
- 40.57
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 7.15
Minutes 365
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.64
Minutes 405
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 77
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 77
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 87 defenders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1185
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.4557
- Shots on target10.1144
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.4556
- Pass accuracy92.95%92.95%96
- Accurate passes58064.6098
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.3348
- Dribbles completed10.1131
- Duels424.6817
- Duels won192.122
Defending
- Blocks121.34100
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.6768
- Interceptions91.0044
- Tackles80.8925
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.3326
- Red cards(fewest)10.112
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.3317
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 46 | 5 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2024 | 212 | 10 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 60 | 4 | |
| 2015 to 2016 | 51 | 3 | |
| 2011 to 2014 | 114 | 12 | |
| 2010 to 2011 | 51 | 6 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Flamengo | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2026International | Brazil | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025 | Estudiantes L.P., Flamengo, Racing Club | 30 | 4 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 2024 | Juventus | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2024International | Brazil | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2023 | Juventus | 34 | 1 | 3 | 7.38 |
| 2022 | Juventus | 54 | 3 | 3 | 7.23 |
| 2022International | Brazil | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2021 | Juventus | 31 | 2 | 2 | 7.09 |
| 2021International | Brazil | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2020 | Juventus | 45 | 1 | 4 | 7.17 |
| 2019 | Juventus | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2018 | Manchester City | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2018International | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2017 | Manchester City | 38 | 3 | 3 | 7.11 |
| 2016 | Real Madrid | 20 | 1 | 3 | 7.09 |
| 2015 | Real Madrid | 31 | 2 | 6 | 7.15 |
| 2014 | FC Porto | 39 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2013 | FC Porto | 34 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2012 | FC Porto | 35 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2011 | FC Porto, Santos | 31 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2010 | Santos | 26 | 4 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Thursday 8 October | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 45 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Friday 18 September | CONMEBOL Libertadores | H | D1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 77 |
Career history
At Flamengo since Jan 2025.
Transfer history
Juventus
FlamengoJan 2025
Manchester City
JuventusAug 2019
Real Madrid
Manchester CityJul 2017
FC Porto
Real MadridJul 2015
Santos
FC PortoJan 2012