Danilo Pereira is a defender for Al-Ittihad FC. In the 2026 season, Danilo Pereira recorded 7 appearances and 601 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.76. Before Al-Ittihad FC, Danilo Pereira played for Paris Saint Germain, FC Porto, Maritimo and Parma. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 601
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/1
- Rating
- 6.76
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Pro League
Rating in this competition 6.76
Minutes 601
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 60.90
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.15
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.45
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.45
- Fouls won
- 30.45
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.45
- Interceptions
- 60.90
- Blocks
- 10.15
- Fouls conceded
- 20.30
Season performance
Percentile against 87 defenders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.9089
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.1519
- Pass accuracy92.36%92.36%93
- Accurate passes29043.4350
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.4556
- Dribbles completed30.4579
- Duels243.594
- Duels won192.8517
Defending
- Blocks10.1520
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.3093
- Interceptions60.9037
- Tackles30.451
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.4540
- Red cards(fewest)10.151
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 64 | 4 | |
| 2020 to 2023 | 154 | 10 | |
| 2015 to 2020 | 189 | 19 | |
| 2013 to 2014 | 57 | 4 | |
| 2012 | 31 | 1 | |
| 2011 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al-Ittihad FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025 | Al-Ittihad FC | 31 | 2 | 1 | 7.37 |
| 2024 | Al-Ittihad FC | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2024International | Portugal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023 | Paris Saint Germain | 34 | 1 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 2022 | Paris Saint Germain | 43 | 2 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2022International | Portugal | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Paris Saint Germain | 36 | 5 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2020 | FC Porto, Paris Saint Germain | 44 | 2 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2020International | Portugal | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2019 | FC Porto | 40 | 2 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2018 | FC Porto | 40 | 3 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2018International | Portugal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2017 | FC Porto | 28 | 4 | 3 | 7.14 |
| 2016 | FC Porto | 39 | 4 | 1 | 7.31 |
| 2016International | Portugal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2015 | FC Porto | 40 | 6 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2014 | Maritimo | 29 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Maritimo | 28 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Roda | 31 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2011 | Parma | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Pro League | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 31 | |
| Friday 11 September | Pro League | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 45 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | Pro League | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 58 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Pro League | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 20 | |
| Saturday 29 August | Pro League | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 49 |
Career history
At Al-Ittihad FC since Sept 2024.
Transfer history
Paris Saint Germain
Al-Ittihad FCSept 2024
FC Porto
Paris Saint GermainJul 2021
FC Porto
Paris Saint GermainOct 2020
Maritimo
FC PortoJul 2015
Parma
MaritimoJul 2013
Roda
ParmaJul 2013
Parma
RodaJul 2012
Parma
Aris ThessalonikisJan 2011