David Mokwa is a forward for SV Elversberg. David Mokwa is 22 years old, a national of France and 181 cm tall. In the 2026 season, David Mokwa recorded 10 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 576 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.87. Before SV Elversberg, David Mokwa played for 1899 Hoffenheim, Hoffenheim II and Hoffenheim U19. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 576
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.87
recorded in 9 of 10 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 2 | 1 | 565 | 6.88 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.88
Minutes 565
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.32
- Shots
- 91.43
- Shots on target
- 40.64
Passing
- Assists
- 10.16
- Key passes
- 40.64
- Goals and assists
- 30.48
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 81.27
- Dribbles attempted
- 121.91
- Fouls won
- 40.64
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.48
- Interceptions
- 20.32
- Blocks
- 10.16
- Fouls conceded
- 81.27
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 11 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 0
- Fouls won
- 0
Defending
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3248
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.438
- Shots on target40.6421
Passing
- Assists10.1651
- Key passes40.6419
- Accurate passes467.332
Possession
- Dribbles attempted121.9144
- Dribbles completed81.2770
- Duels467.3314
- Duels won162.557
Defending
- Blocks10.1611
- Fouls committed(fewest)81.2733
- Interceptions20.3261
- Tackles30.4833
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.6414
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 27 | 8 | |
| 2025 | 8 | 3 | |
| 2024 | 4 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SV Elversberg | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2025 | Hoffenheim II, SV Elversberg | 25 | 9 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 | |
| Friday 30 October | Bundesliga | H | W4-1 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | DFB-Pokal | H | L0-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Bundesliga | A | L4-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 6 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Bundesliga | H | W4-3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 |
Career history
At SV Elversberg since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
1899 Hoffenheim
SV ElversbergJan 2026- Hoffenheim U19
Hoffenheim IIMar 2023