Davinson Sánchez is a defender for Galatasaray. Davinson Sánchez is 30 years old, a national of Colombia and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Davinson Sánchez recorded 14 appearances, 1 goal and 1,277 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.84. Before Galatasaray, Davinson Sánchez played for Tottenham, Ajax and Atletico Nacional. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1277
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.84
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 7 | 1 | 0 | 617 | 6.86 |
| FIFA World Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 480 | 7.12 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.05 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 6.86
Minutes 617
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.15
- Shots
- 60.88
- Shots on target
- 20.29
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.58
- Goals and assists
- 10.15
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.29
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.44
- Fouls won
- 71.02
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.31
- Interceptions
- 30.44
- Blocks
- 71.02
- Fouls conceded
- 50.73
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.12
Minutes 480
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 61.13
- Shots on target
- 20.38
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.94
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.56
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.56
- Fouls won
- 50.94
Defending
- Tackles
- 40.75
- Interceptions
- 71.31
- Blocks
- 40.75
- Fouls conceded
- 61.13
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.05
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 77
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1587
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.8880
- Shots on target20.2978
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.5858
- Pass accuracy89.07%89.07%72
- Accurate passes38355.8783
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.4447
- Dribbles completed20.2957
- Duels618.9079
- Duels won355.1178
- Duels won %57.38%57.38%47
Defending
- Blocks71.0297
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.7364
- Interceptions30.448
- Tackles91.3147
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.0275
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2923
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 127 | 11 | |
| 2017 to 2023 | 207 | 5 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 47 | 7 | |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Galatasaray | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2026International | Colombia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2025 | Galatasaray | 43 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024 | Galatasaray | 44 | 5 | 2 | 7.34 |
| 2024International | Colombia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2023 | Galatasaray, Tottenham | 33 | 3 | 2 | 7.04 |
| 2022 | Tottenham | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2021 | Tottenham | 32 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2021International | Colombia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2020 | Tottenham | 32 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2019 | Tottenham | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2019International | Colombia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2018 | Tottenham | 37 | 1 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2018International | Colombia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2017 | Ajax, Tottenham | 43 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2016 | Ajax, Jong Ajax | 46 | 6 | 2 | 7.24 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Champions League | H | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 29 | |
| Friday 9 October | Super Lig | H | W3-1 | 95 | 0 | Not recorded | □ | 6.7 | 39 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Super Lig | A | L4-0 | 89 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | 5.7 | 42 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 65 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 65 |
Career history
At Galatasaray since Sept 2023.
Transfer history
Tottenham
GalatasaraySept 2023
Ajax
TottenhamAug 2017
Atletico Nacional
AjaxJul 2016