Declan Rice is a midfielder for Arsenal. Declan Rice is 27 years old, a national of England and 188 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Declan Rice recorded 20 appearances, 2 goals, 7 assists and 1,695 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.38. Before Arsenal, Declan Rice played for West Ham. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 20
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 7
- Minutes
- 1695
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 7.38
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 0 | 5 | 764 | 7.46 |
| FIFA World Cup | 7 | 1 | 2 | 571 | 7.36 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 360 | 7.23 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 7.46
Minutes 764
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 80.94
- Shots on target
- 10.12
Passing
- Assists
- 50.59
- Key passes
- 172.00
- Goals and assists
- 50.59
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.47
- Dribbles attempted
- 60.71
- Fouls won
- 30.35
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.53
- Interceptions
- 60.71
- Blocks
- 40.47
- Fouls conceded
- 60.71
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.36
Minutes 571
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.16
- Shots
- 50.79
- Shots on target
- 30.47
Passing
- Assists
- 20.32
- Key passes
- 172.68
- Goals and assists
- 30.47
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.79
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.26
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.73
- Interceptions
- 50.79
- Blocks
- 40.63
- Fouls conceded
- 40.63
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.23
Minutes 360
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 373 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.0844
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots110.8834
- Shots on target20.1625
Passing
- Assists50.4093
- Key passes191.5264
- Pass accuracy91.60%91.60%92
- Accurate passes84067.2697
Possession
- Dribbles attempted80.6418
- Dribbles completed50.4030
- Duels776.1712
- Duels won423.3625
- Duels won %54.55%54.55%74
Defending
- Blocks40.3248
- Fouls committed(fewest)90.7275
- Interceptions90.7245
- Tackles211.6854
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.326
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.0872
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Arsenal | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.39 |
| 2026International | England | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.36 |
| 2025 | Arsenal | 55 | 5 | 9 | 7.42 |
| 2024 | Arsenal | 52 | 9 | 10 | 7.40 |
| 2024International | England | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7.53 |
| 2023 | Arsenal | 50 | 7 | 9 | 7.40 |
| 2022 | West Ham | 50 | 5 | 4 | 7.20 |
| 2022International | England | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2021 | West Ham | 50 | 5 | 4 | 7.27 |
| 2020 | West Ham | 35 | 2 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2020International | England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2019 | West Ham | 40 | 1 | 3 | 7.01 |
| 2018 | West Ham | 38 | 2 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2018International | England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2017 | West Ham | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2016 | West Ham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 65 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Premier League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 36 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 50 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | A | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 68 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Premier League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 90 |