Nicolás de la Cruz is a midfielder for Flamengo. Nicolás de la Cruz is 29 years old, a national of Uruguay and 167 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Nicolás de la Cruz recorded 22 appearances, 1 assist and 611 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.83. Before Flamengo, Nicolás de la Cruz played for River Plate and Liverpool Montevideo. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 22
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 611
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.83
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 14 | 0 | 0 | 294 | 6.68 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 4 | 0 | 0 | 188 | 6.88 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 7.03 |
| Copa do Brasil | 1 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 7.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 294
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 1313
Defending
- Tackles
- 1010
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 1010
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.88
Minutes 188
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 84
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 45
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 212 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots141.2267
- Shots on target40.3544
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes171.4864
- Pass accuracy89.61%89.61%89
- Accurate passes76866.7899
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.262
- Dribbles completed10.090
- Duels1038.9636
- Duels won645.5773
- Duels won %62.14%62.14%93
Defending
- Blocks20.1746
- Fouls committed(fewest)171.4832
- Interceptions90.7855
- Tackles221.9165
Discipline
- Fouls drawn332.8794
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.3518
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 73 | 3 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2023 | 169 | 31 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Flamengo | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2026International | Uruguay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Estudiantes L.P., Flamengo | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | Flamengo | 30 | 2 | 5 | 7.38 |
| 2024International | Uruguay | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7.36 |
| 2023 | River Plate | 24 | 5 | 3 | 7.13 |
| 2022 | River Plate | 38 | 6 | 6 | 7.12 |
| 2022International | Uruguay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2021 | River Plate | 29 | 5 | 4 | 7.40 |
| 2021International | Uruguay | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2020 | River Plate | 18 | 6 | 3 | 7.58 |
| 2019 | River Plate | 29 | 8 | 6 | 7.23 |
| 2018 | River Plate | 17 | 1 | 2 | 7.11 |
| 2017 | River Plate | 14 | 0 | 3 | 6.99 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | Serie A | H | W3-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Monday 26 October | Serie A | H | W3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Friday 23 October | CONMEBOL Libertadores | H | D0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Serie A | A | W0-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17 | |
| Friday 16 October | CONMEBOL Libertadores | A | D0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Flamengo since Jan 2024.
Transfer history
River Plate
FlamengoJan 2024
Liverpool Montevideo
River PlateAug 2017