Dodi Lukebakio is a forward for Benfica. Dodi Lukebakio is 29 years old, a national of Belgium and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Dodi Lukebakio recorded 23 appearances, 4 goals, 3 assists and 860 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.97. Before Benfica, Dodi Lukebakio played for Sevilla, Hertha BSC, VfL Wolfsburg and Watford. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 23
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 860
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.97
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 7 | 2 | 2 | 280 | 7.05 |
| Primeira Liga | 9 | 0 | 0 | 227 | 6.50 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 2 | 1 | 190 | 7.53 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 163 | 6.83 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Primeira Liga
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 227
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 1111
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.05
Minutes 280
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.53
Minutes 190
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 55
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 99
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 163
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 88
- Dribbles attempted
- 1111
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 210 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3651
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots122.1344
- Shots on target61.0759
Passing
- Assists20.3690
- Key passes40.7123
- Pass accuracy82.55%82.55%83
- Accurate passes12321.8378
Possession
- Dribbles attempted193.3788
- Dribbles completed61.0771
- Duels549.5942
- Duels won234.0845
- Duels won %42.59%42.59%46
Defending
- Blocks30.5367
- Fouls committed(fewest)61.0755
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles71.2483
Discipline
- Fouls drawn61.0742
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 39 | 3 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 68 | 17 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 100 | 28 | |
| 2021 | 25 | 1 | |
| 2018 | 34 | 14 | |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 19 | 3 | |
| 2016 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 18 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Benfica | 16 | 2 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2026International | Belgium | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7.18 |
| 2025 | Benfica, Sevilla | 25 | 2 | 3 | 7.00 |
| 2024 | Sevilla | 39 | 11 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2024International | Belgium | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2023 | Sevilla | 27 | 5 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2022 | Hertha BSC | 33 | 12 | 3 | 6.96 |
| 2022International | Belgium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2021 | Hertha BSC, VfL Wolfsburg | 29 | 2 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2020 | Hertha BSC | 30 | 7 | 5 | 6.90 |
| 2019 | Hertha BSC | 33 | 8 | 6 | 6.94 |
| 2018 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 34 | 14 | 4 | 7.03 |
| 2017 | Charleroi, Watford | 20 | 3 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2016 | Toulouse | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2015 | Anderlecht | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.00 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | W3-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| Monday 2 November | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 26 | |
| Monday 26 October | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 9 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | W1-4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
| Thursday 15 October | UEFA Europa League | H | W4-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 29 |
Career history
At Benfica since Sept 2025.
Transfer history
Sevilla
BenficaSept 2025
Hertha BSC
SevillaAug 2023
VfL Wolfsburg
Hertha BSCJul 2022
Hertha BSC
VfL WolfsburgAug 2021
Watford
Hertha BSCAug 2019
Watford
Fortuna DüsseldorfJul 2018
Charleroi
WatfordJan 2018
Anderlecht
CharleroiJan 2018
Anderlecht
CharleroiJul 2017
Anderlecht
ToulouseAug 2016