Eden Hazard
Share
Eden Hazard is a professional footballer for Real Madrid. In the 2022 season, Eden Hazard recorded 19 appearances, 1 goal, 2 assists and 853 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.75. Before Real Madrid, Eden Hazard played for Chelsea and Lille. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 853
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.75
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 6 | 0 | 1 | 325 | 6.95 |
| La Liga | 6 | 0 | 1 | 199 | 6.53 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 1 | 0 | 131 | 6.73 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 6.70 |
| Copa del Rey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 199
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 99
Defending
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 325
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 1717
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 130
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Interceptions
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 131
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Interceptions
- 11
Copa del Rey
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 68
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 to 2022 | 75 | 7 | |
| 2012 to 2018 | 339 | 109 | |
| 2010 to 2011 | 85 | 28 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Real Madrid | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2022International | Belgium | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2021 | Real Madrid | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2020 | Real Madrid | 20 | 4 | 2 | 6.90 |
| 2020International | Belgium | 13 | 5 | 8 | 7.89 |
| 2019 | Real Madrid | 22 | 1 | 4 | 7.09 |
| 2018 | Chelsea | 52 | 21 | 17 | 7.83 |
| 2018International | Belgium | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8.15 |
| 2017 | Chelsea | 51 | 17 | 12 | 7.82 |
| 2016 | Chelsea | 43 | 17 | 7 | 7.67 |
| 2016International | Belgium | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8.02 |
| 2015 | Chelsea | 42 | 7 | 7 | 7.16 |
| 2014 | Chelsea | 52 | 19 | 11 | 6.60 |
| 2014International | Belgium | 5 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | Chelsea | 48 | 16 | 7 | |
| 2012 | Chelsea | 51 | 12 | 14 | |
| 2011 | Lille | 47 | 21 | 20 | |
| 2010 | Lille | 38 | 7 | 9 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 4 June | La Liga | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 27 May | La Liga | A | W1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 24 May | La Liga | H | W2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 17 May | UEFA Champions League | A | L4-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 13 May | La Liga | H | W1-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18 |