Emmanuel Latte Lath is a forward for Union Berlin. In the 2026 season, Emmanuel Latte Lath recorded 19 appearances, 3 goals, 1 assist and 1,235 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.59. Before Union Berlin, Emmanuel Latte Lath played for Atlanta United FC, Middlesbrough, Atalanta and FC ST. Gallen. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1235
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.59
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major League Soccer | 14 | 2 | 1 | 927 | 6.63 |
| Bundesliga | 4 | 1 | 0 | 246 | 6.58 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 6.00 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Major League Soccer
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 927
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.19
- Shots
- 181.75
- Shots on target
- 50.49
Passing
- Assists
- 10.10
- Key passes
- 70.68
- Goals and assists
- 30.29
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.49
- Dribbles attempted
- 161.55
- Fouls won
- 70.68
Defending
- Tackles
- 90.87
- Blocks
- 20.19
- Fouls conceded
- 100.97
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.58
Minutes 246
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.00
Minutes 62
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 79 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.1933
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots181.7535
- Shots on target50.4912
Passing
- Assists10.1041
- Key passes70.6819
- Pass accuracy81.01%81.01%59
- Accurate passes12812.4321
Possession
- Dribbles attempted161.5538
- Dribbles completed50.4927
- Duels817.8629
- Duels won323.1119
- Duels won %39.51%39.51%17
Defending
- Blocks20.1956
- Fouls committed(fewest)100.9757
- Tackles90.8760
Discipline
- Fouls drawn70.689
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1928
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 44 | 9 | |
| 2026 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 67 | 29 | |
| 2022 | 34 | 16 | |
| 2021 | 19 | 3 | |
| 2020 | 35 | 10 | |
| 2019 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 22 | 3 | |
| 2018 | 17 | 1 | |
| 2018 | 14 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atlanta United FC, Union Berlin | 19 | 3 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2025 | Atlanta United FC | 30 | 7 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Middlesbrough | 31 | 11 | 3 | 6.99 |
| 2023 | Middlesbrough | 36 | 18 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2022 | FC ST. Gallen | 34 | 16 | 3 | 7.03 |
| 2021 | Spal | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2020 | Pro Patria | 69 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Imolese, Pianese | 45 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Carrarese, Pistoiese | 49 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 | Atalanta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 18 September | Bundesliga | A | L7-0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Friday 11 September | Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Bundesliga | A | L4-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2 | |
| Saturday 29 August | Bundesliga | H | D3-3 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4 | |
| Sunday 23 August | DFB-Pokal | A | W2-4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
Career history
At Union Berlin since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Atlanta United FC
Union BerlinAug 2026
Middlesbrough
Atlanta United FCFeb 2025
Atalanta
MiddlesbroughAug 2023
FC ST. Gallen
AtalantaJul 2023
Atalanta
FC ST. GallenJul 2022
Spal
AtalantaJul 2022
Atalanta
SpalJul 2021
Atalanta
Pro PatriaSept 2020
Atalanta
CarrareseJan 2019
Atalanta
PistoieseJul 2018
Pescara
AtalantaJan 2018
Atalanta
PescaraJul 2017