E. Ofori: match by match
58 appearances across 4 competitions, 2016 to 2019.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 58 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2019
19 playedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 6 October | Major League Soccer | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 92% | |
| Sunday 22 September | Major League Soccer | A | D1-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 84% | |
| Saturday 14 September | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 100% | |
| Sunday 11 August | Major League Soccer | A | L2-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 100% | |
| Sunday 4 August | Major League Soccer | A | L3-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 94% | |
| Friday 26 July | Major League Soccer | H | W3-1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 92% | |
| Sunday 7 July | Major League Soccer | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 94% | |
| Wednesday 3 July | Major League Soccer | H | W3-0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 90% | |
| Saturday 29 June | Major League Soccer | H | W4-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 100% | |
| Saturday 1 June | Major League Soccer | A | D2-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 87% | |
| Saturday 25 May | Major League Soccer | A | D1-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 64% | |
| Saturday 4 May | Major League Soccer | A | W0-2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 94% | |
| Saturday 27 April | Major League Soccer | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 87% | |
| Wednesday 24 April | Major League Soccer | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 80% | |
| Sunday 21 April | Major League Soccer | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 77% | |
| Saturday 13 April | Major League Soccer | A | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 89% | |
| Saturday 30 March | Major League Soccer | A | L4-0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 80% | |
| Sunday 17 March | Major League Soccer | H | D2-2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 89% | |
| Saturday 2 March | Major League Soccer | A | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 91% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
28 playedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 31 October | Major League Soccer | H | W3-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 92% | |
| Sunday 28 October | Major League Soccer | H | W3-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Sunday 21 October | Major League Soccer | A | L3-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 94% | |
| Sunday 30 September | Major League Soccer | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 94% | |
| Wednesday 26 September | Major League Soccer | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 88% | |
| Saturday 22 September | Major League Soccer | A | D1-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 91% | |
| Wednesday 22 August | Major League Soccer | H | D1-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 5.9 | 73% | |
| Saturday 18 August | Major League Soccer | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 89% | |
| Sunday 12 August | Major League Soccer | A | W2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 93% | |
| Sunday 29 July | Major League Soccer | A | L3-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 92% | |
| Friday 27 July | Major League Soccer | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 95% | |
| Saturday 14 July | Major League Soccer | H | W2-0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 93% | |
| Wednesday 11 July | Major League Soccer | H | W3-0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 93% | |
| Sunday 8 July | Major League Soccer | H | W1-0 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 82% | |
| Sunday 1 July | Major League Soccer | A | L3-2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 93% | |
| Sunday 24 June | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 89% | |
| Saturday 9 June | Major League Soccer | H | D1-1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 96% | |
| Saturday 2 June | Major League Soccer | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 86% | |
| Saturday 26 May | Major League Soccer | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 94% | |
| Saturday 19 May | Major League Soccer | H | W4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 82% | |
| Monday 14 May | Major League Soccer | A | D2-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 50% | |
| Saturday 5 May | Major League Soccer | A | L4-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 87% | |
| Sunday 29 April | Major League Soccer | H | W3-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 90% | |
| Sunday 22 April | Major League Soccer | A | L3-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 93% | |
| Wednesday 11 April | Major League Soccer | H | W4-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 94% | |
| Sunday 1 April | Major League Soccer | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 84% | |
| Saturday 24 March | Major League Soccer | A | D2-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 93% | |
| Sunday 11 March | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 77% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
2 playedBundesliga, DFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 30 September | Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0% | |
| Sunday 13 August | DFB-Pokal | A | D4-4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 85% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
9 played2. Bundesliga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 21 May | 2. Bundesliga | H | W4-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 77% | |
| Sunday 14 May | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 88% | |
| Sunday 7 May | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 81% | |
| Saturday 29 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | W2-3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 91% | |
| Monday 24 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 83% | |
| Monday 17 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | W2-3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 82% | |
| Sunday 9 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 93% | |
| Wednesday 5 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 94% | |
| Sunday 2 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | D3-3 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 95% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.