Eberechi Eze is a midfielder for Arsenal. Eberechi Eze is 28 years old, a national of England and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Eberechi Eze recorded 20 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 972 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.97. Before Arsenal, Eberechi Eze played for Crystal Palace, QPR and Wycombe. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 20
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 972
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.97
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 2 | 0 | 293 | 7.40 |
| Premier League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 219 | 6.52 |
| FIFA World Cup | 5 | 0 | 1 | 209 | 6.76 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 6.93 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 7.15 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.52
Minutes 219
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.76
Minutes 209
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 66
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.40
Minutes 293
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 55
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1111
- Dribbles attempted
- 2020
- Fouls won
- 1010
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.93
Minutes 151
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 00
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.15
Minutes 100
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 373 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3587
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots132.2984
- Shots on target50.8885
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes61.0543
- Pass accuracy83.52%83.52%41
- Accurate passes15226.7232
Possession
- Dribbles attempted254.3995
- Dribbles completed132.2996
- Dribble success52.00%52.00%61
- Duels6611.6085
- Duels won366.3393
- Duels won %54.55%54.55%74
Defending
- Blocks50.8895
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.7076
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles30.532
Discipline
- Fouls drawn162.8199
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 64 | 12 | |
| 2020 to 2025 | 167 | 39 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 112 | 20 | |
| 2017 | 20 | 5 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Arsenal | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2026International | England | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2025 | Arsenal, Crystal Palace | 53 | 10 | 6 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Crystal Palace | 42 | 13 | 12 | 7.40 |
| 2024International | England | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2023 | Crystal Palace | 31 | 11 | 6 | 7.55 |
| 2022 | Crystal Palace | 40 | 10 | 4 | 7.11 |
| 2021 | Crystal Palace | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2020 | Crystal Palace | 36 | 4 | 6 | 6.90 |
| 2019 | QPR | 48 | 14 | 8 | 7.28 |
| 2018 | QPR | 46 | 4 | 3 | 6.81 |
| 2017 | QPR, Wycombe | 37 | 7 | 2 | 6.98 |
| 2016 | QPR | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W1-2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Premier League | A | W0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | EFL Cup | A | D1-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | A | D2-2 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 18 |
Career history
At Arsenal since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Crystal Palace
ArsenalAug 2025
QPR
Crystal PalaceAug 2020
Wycombe
QPRJan 2018
QPR
WycombeAug 2017