Éderson is a midfielder for Atalanta. Éderson is 27 years old, a national of Brazil and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Éderson recorded 17 appearances, 2 goals and 1,174 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.64. Before Atalanta, Éderson played for Salernitana, Corinthians, Fortaleza EC and Cruzeiro. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1174
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.64
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 829 | 6.55 |
| UEFA Conference League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 325 | 6.90 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.40 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 829
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.22
- Shots
- 121.30
- Shots on target
- 70.76
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.54
- Goals and assists
- 20.22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.22
- Dribbles attempted
- 70.76
- Fouls won
- 131.41
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.09
- Interceptions
- 70.76
- Blocks
- 20.22
- Fouls conceded
- 151.63
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 325
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 44
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 20
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
Defending
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 373 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2272
- Penalty goals10.1195
- Shots121.3053
- Shots on target70.7677
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes50.5415
- Pass accuracy89.21%89.21%79
- Accurate passes37240.3966
Possession
- Dribbles attempted70.7620
- Dribbles completed20.2212
- Duels636.8420
- Duels won283.0416
- Duels won %44.44%44.44%29
Defending
- Blocks20.2233
- Fouls committed(fewest)151.6320
- Interceptions70.7648
- Tackles101.0921
Discipline
- Fouls drawn131.4167
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2234
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to 2026 | 192 | 18 | |
| 2021 | 15 | 2 | |
| 2021 | 44 | 1 | |
| 2020 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 27 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atalanta | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2026International | Brazil | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025 | Atalanta | 41 | 3 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Atalanta | 47 | 5 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2024International | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023 | Atalanta | 52 | 7 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2022 | Atalanta | 37 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2021 | Fortaleza EC, Salernitana | 59 | 3 | 4 | 7.02 |
| 2020 | Corinthians | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2019 | Cruzeiro | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2018 | Cruzeiro | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 49 | |
| Monday 2 November | Serie A | H | L0-3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 41 | |
| Thursday 29 October | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 42 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | H | D4-4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 16 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 34 |
Career history
At Atalanta since Jul 2022.
Transfer history
Salernitana
AtalantaJul 2022
Corinthians
SalernitanaJan 2022
Corinthians
Fortaleza ECMar 2021- Desportivo Brasil
CruzeiroJul 2019 - Desportivo Brasil
CruzeiroJul 2018