Edimilson Fernandes is a midfielder for BSC Young Boys. Edimilson Fernandes is 30 years old, a national of Switzerland and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Edimilson Fernandes recorded 9 appearances, 1 goal, 2 assists and 728 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.91. Before BSC Young Boys, Edimilson Fernandes played for FSV Mainz 05, Stade Brestois 29, Arminia Bielefeld and West Ham. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 728
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/1
- Rating
- 6.91
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League
Rating in this competition 6.91
Minutes 728
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.12
- Shots
- 101.24
- Shots on target
- 20.25
Passing
- Assists
- 20.25
- Key passes
- 60.74
- Goals and assists
- 30.37
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.62
- Dribbles attempted
- 60.74
- Fouls won
- 30.37
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.62
- Interceptions
- 70.87
- Blocks
- 50.62
- Fouls conceded
- 80.99
Season performance
Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1250
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots101.2457
- Shots on target20.2535
Passing
- Assists20.2580
- Key passes60.7422
- Pass accuracy91.12%91.12%96
- Accurate passes43153.2893
Possession
- Dribbles attempted60.7428
- Dribbles completed50.6254
- Duels354.333
- Duels won161.983
Defending
- Blocks50.6285
- Fouls committed(fewest)80.9957
- Interceptions70.8754
- Tackles50.629
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.379
- Red cards(fewest)10.124
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2535
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 58 | 5 | |
| 2024 | 32 | 1 | |
| 2019 to 2023 | 98 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 33 | 2 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 48 | 1 | |
| 2015 to 2016 | 13 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BSC Young Boys | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2025 | BSC Young Boys | 35 | 2 | 10 | 7.22 |
| 2024 | Stade Brestois 29 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2024International | Switzerland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | FSV Mainz 05 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6.80 |
| 2022 | FSV Mainz 05 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 6.75 |
| 2022International | Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2021 | Arminia Bielefeld, BSC Young Boys | 22 | 2 | 3 | 6.92 |
| 2020 | FSV Mainz 05 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2020International | Switzerland | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2019 | FSV Mainz 05 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2018 | Fiorentina | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 2018International | Switzerland | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2017 | West Ham | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2016 | FC Sion, West Ham | 37 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2015 | FC Sion | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Super League | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.1 | 58 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Super League | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 60 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Super League | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 43 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Super League | H | D3-3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 33 | |
| Tuesday 1 September | Super League | A | W2-4 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 51 |
Career history
At BSC Young Boys since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
FSV Mainz 05
BSC Young BoysJul 2025
Stade Brestois 29
FSV Mainz 05Jul 2025
FSV Mainz 05
Stade Brestois 29Aug 2024
BSC Young Boys
FSV Mainz 05Jul 2022
FSV Mainz 05
BSC Young BoysFeb 2022
Arminia Bielefeld
FSV Mainz 05Feb 2022
FSV Mainz 05
Arminia BielefeldAug 2021
West Ham
FSV Mainz 05Jul 2019
West Ham
FiorentinaAug 2018
FC Sion
West HamAug 2016