Manolis Saliakas is a defender for Olympiakos Piraeus. Manolis Saliakas is 30 years old, a national of Greece and 177 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Manolis Saliakas recorded 13 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 907 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.95. Before Olympiakos Piraeus, Manolis Saliakas played for FC St. Pauli, St. Pauli II, PAS Giannina and Lamia. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 907
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/1
- Rating
- 6.95
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 292 | 7.03 |
| Super League 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 244 | 7.28 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 224 | 6.57 |
| Greek Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | - |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 7.28
Minutes 244
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 292
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.57
Minutes 224
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 57
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2997
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots81.1591
- Shots on target10.1451
Passing
- Assists10.1482
- Key passes60.8673
- Pass accuracy81.25%81.25%22
- Accurate passes22131.7725
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.7266
- Dribbles completed30.4372
- Duels486.9043
- Duels won233.3124
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.4416
- Interceptions71.0144
- Tackles101.4453
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.4323
- Red cards(fewest)10.142
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1459
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 to 2026 | 16 | 2 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 120 | 9 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 72 | 2 | |
| 2019 | 29 | 2 | |
| 2018 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.09 |
| 2026International | Greece | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025 | FC St. Pauli | 20 | 1 | 3 | 6.91 |
| 2024 | FC St. Pauli | 31 | 2 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | FC St. Pauli | 35 | 2 | 2 | 7.19 |
| 2022 | FC St. Pauli | 34 | 4 | 4 | 7.19 |
| 2021 | PAS Giannina | 36 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2020 | PAS Giannina | 36 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2019 | Lamia | 29 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Kissamikos | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Europa League | A | D0-0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Super League 1 | A | W2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Super League 1 | H | W5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | H | W1-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 39 | |
| Thursday 15 October | UEFA Europa League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 29 |
Career history
At Olympiakos Piraeus since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
FC St. Pauli
Olympiakos PiraeusJul 2026
PAS GianninaSt. Pauli IIJul 2022
PAS Giannina
FC St. PauliJul 2022
Lamia
PAS GianninaJul 2020
Olympiakos Piraeus
LamiaJul 2019
Kissamikos
Olympiakos PiraeusJul 2019
Olympiakos Piraeus
KissamikosJul 2018
Olympiakos Piraeus
KissamikosAug 2017
Olympiakos PiraeusKarmiotissaJul 2016