Ermedin Demirović is a forward for VfB Stuttgart. Ermedin Demirović is 28 years old, a national of Bosnia and Herzegovina and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ermedin Demirović recorded 21 appearances, 9 goals and 1,303 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.78. Before VfB Stuttgart, Ermedin Demirović played for FC Augsburg, SC Freiburg, Alaves and FC ST. Gallen. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 21
- Goals
- 9
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1303
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.78
recorded in 20 of 21 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 5 | 0 | 509 | 6.90 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 356 | 6.48 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 181 | 6.60 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 4 | 0 | 163 | 7.50 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 509 (recorded in 7 of 8 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 5
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 13
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Goals and assists
- 5
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 3
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 7
Defending
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 3
- Blocks
- 2
- Fouls conceded
- 7
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.48
Minutes 356
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 1111
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.50
Minutes 163
Shooting
- Goals
- 44
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 66
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 181
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 22
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 94
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 428 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals120.7296
- Penalty goals10.0682
- Shots342.0368
- Shots on target221.3186
Passing
- Assists30.1869
- Key passes171.0246
- Pass accuracy73.20%73.20%38
- Accurate passes18310.9417
Possession
- Dribbles attempted140.849
- Dribbles completed70.4216
- Duels20412.1958
- Duels won774.6043
- Duels won %37.75%37.75%26
Defending
- Blocks10.0617
- Fouls committed(fewest)372.217
- Interceptions10.063
- Tackles140.8444
Discipline
- Fouls drawn261.5562
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.3013
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 99 | 41 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 66 | 23 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 69 | 8 | |
| 2019 | 28 | 14 | |
| 2018 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 16 | 4 | |
| 2017 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | VfB Stuttgart | 14 | 9 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2026International | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025 | VfB Stuttgart | 37 | 15 | 4 | 6.70 |
| 2024 | VfB Stuttgart | 48 | 17 | 4 | 6.88 |
| 2024International | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023 | FC Augsburg | 34 | 15 | 9 | 7.18 |
| 2022 | FC Augsburg | 32 | 8 | 4 | 6.85 |
| 2022International | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2021 | SC Freiburg | 37 | 3 | 4 | 6.61 |
| 2020 | SC Freiburg | 32 | 5 | 6 | 6.90 |
| 2019 | FC ST. Gallen | 28 | 14 | 6 | 7.16 |
| 2018 | Almeria, Sochaux | 29 | 4 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2017 | Alaves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.00 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L2-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 9 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | A | W2-4 | 90 | 2 | 0 | □ | 8.8 | 8 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7 | |
| Friday 23 October | Bundesliga | H | L2-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 11 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | D1-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 |
Career history
At VfB Stuttgart since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
FC Augsburg
VfB StuttgartJul 2024
SC Freiburg
FC AugsburgJul 2022
Alaves
SC FreiburgAug 2020
Alaves
FC ST. GallenSept 2019
Alaves
AlmeriaJan 2019
Alaves
SochauxJul 2018
RB Leipzig
AlavesJan 2018