Ernest Nuamah is a forward for Lyon. Ernest Nuamah is 23 years old, a national of Ghana and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ernest Nuamah recorded 16 appearances, 6 goals, 2 assists and 943 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.22. Before Lyon, Ernest Nuamah played for FC Nordsjaelland. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 943
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.22
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 543 | 7.40 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 228 | 6.98 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 88 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 7.10 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 7.40
Minutes 543
Shooting
- Goals
- 40.66
- Shots
- 203.31
- Shots on target
- 91.49
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 81.33
- Goals and assists
- 50.83
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 121.99
- Dribbles attempted
- 233.81
- Fouls won
- 101.66
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.33
- Interceptions
- 20.33
- Blocks
- 40.66
- Fouls conceded
- 60.99
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.98
Minutes 228
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 66
- Dribbles attempted
- 1212
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Fouls conceded
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 88
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 99
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 84
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals50.5875
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots242.8069
- Shots on target111.2870
Passing
- Assists10.1238
- Key passes111.2860
- Pass accuracy77.90%77.90%46
- Accurate passes14116.4654
Possession
- Dribbles attempted354.0992
- Dribbles completed182.1092
- Dribble success51.43%51.43%63
- Duels859.9244
- Duels won455.2570
- Duels won %52.94%52.94%88
Defending
- Blocks40.4747
- Fouls committed(fewest)80.9361
- Interceptions20.2356
- Tackles70.8253
Discipline
- Fouls drawn171.9883
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1257
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 82 | 15 | |
| 2023 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lyon | 13 | 6 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 2026International | Ghana | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2025 | Lyon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024 | Lyon | 33 | 6 | 2 | 6.99 |
| 2023 | FC Nordsjaelland, Lyon | 35 | 3 | 2 | 6.87 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 November | Ligue 1 | H | W2-0 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 22 | |
| Monday 26 October | Ligue 1 | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 8 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | L3-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | H | W2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Thursday 15 October | UEFA Europa League | H | W3-2 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 15 |
Career history
At Lyon since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
- Unknown club
LyonJul 2024 - Unknown club
LyonAug 2023
FC NordsjaellandUnknown clubAug 2023