Esteban Lepaul is a forward for Rennes. Esteban Lepaul is 26 years old, a national of France and 177 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Esteban Lepaul recorded 12 appearances, 7 goals and 875 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.97. Before Rennes, Esteban Lepaul played for Angers, Epinal and Orleans. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 875
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.97
recorded in 11 of 12 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 541 | 7.33 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 176 | 6.45 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 158 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 7.33
Minutes 541
Shooting
- Goals
- 71.16
- Shots
- 284.66
- Shots on target
- 162.66
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 91.50
- Goals and assists
- 71.16
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.17
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.67
- Fouls won
- 40.67
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.33
- Interceptions
- 20.33
- Blocks
- 30.50
- Fouls conceded
- 30.50
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 158 (recorded in 2 of 3 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 7
- Shots on target
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 0
- Fouls won
- 1
Defending
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 2
- Fouls conceded
- 0
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.45
Minutes 176
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals71.1697
- Penalty goals40.67100
- Shots284.6698
- Shots on target162.6699
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes91.5072
- Pass accuracy84.62%84.62%81
- Accurate passes9916.4755
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.678
- Dribbles completed10.176
- Duels406.659
- Duels won132.163
Defending
- Blocks30.5053
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.5088
- Interceptions20.3363
- Tackles20.3316
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.6715
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.339
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rennes | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2026International | France | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025 | Angers, Rennes | 37 | 21 | 5 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Angers | 31 | 13 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2023 | Angers, Epinal | 19 | 4 | 3 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Orleans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | A | L4-3 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 20 | |
| Thursday 15 October | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 20 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Ligue 1 | H | W4-1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | □ | 8.1 | 19 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |