Ethan Pinnock is a defender for Coventry. Ethan Pinnock is 33 years old, a national of Jamaica and 194 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ethan Pinnock recorded 10 appearances and 809 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.52. Before Coventry, Ethan Pinnock played for Brentford, Barnsley, Forest Green and Dulwich Hamlet. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 809
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.52
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 0 | 0 | 732 | 6.53 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 6.40 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 732
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.49
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.12
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.12
- Fouls won
- 20.25
Defending
- Tackles
- 60.74
- Interceptions
- 91.11
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 20.25
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 77
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 361 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.4950
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.1212
- Pass accuracy79.17%79.17%13
- Accurate passes15218.693
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1217
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels546.6438
- Duels won273.3226
- Duels won %50.00%50.00%16
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.2597
- Interceptions91.1148
- Tackles60.7410
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.2515
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1264
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Coventry | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025 | Brentford | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024 | Brentford | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024International | Jamaica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023 | Brentford | 31 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | Brentford | 31 | 3 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2021 | Brentford | 35 | 1 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 2020 | Brentford | 45 | 2 | 2 | 7.09 |
| 2019 | Brentford | 37 | 2 | 4 | 7.14 |
| 2018 | Barnsley | 50 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Barnsley | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 6 November | Premier League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 21 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 18 | |
| Monday 19 October | Premier League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 28 | |
| Monday 12 October | Premier League | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 12 |
Career history
At Coventry since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Brentford
CoventryAug 2026
Barnsley
BrentfordJul 2019
Forest Green
BarnsleyJun 2017
Dulwich Hamlet
Forest GreenJul 2016